Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Paul NITSCHE

Name: Paul Nitsche
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019

Personal records:
222 meter26.73012/02/11Munchen GERMunich Open - Junior Challenge
333 meter36.28115/03/14Oberstdorf GERNational Championships Germany
500 meter46.76101/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-Cup
777 meter1:22.35906/03/16Inzell GERNational Championships Juniors Germany
1000 meter1:34.79517/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland Cup
1500 meter2:32.26509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-Challenge

Classifications in season 2018/2019:
29/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 12th
09/10/18Rostock GERVereinswettkampf ETRLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   111 m TT: 2nd,   1000 m TT: 2nd
09/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 29th,   1500 meter: 29th
01/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 14th
15/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernJunioren A/B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
16/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupLG 1
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 3rd,   500 m (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000 m (2): 3rd,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500m (2): 5th
16/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National ChampionshipJunioren A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th,   1502 m: 6th

Results in season 2018/2019:
500 meter
46.76101/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupHeats, Group 1 
46.79201/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupSemi Final, Group 2 
46.98916/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
47.23101/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupFinal, Group 3 
47.31616/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
47.97029/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.14515/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernFinal, Gruppe B 
48.37529/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
48.41629/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.62315/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernSemi Final, Gruppe A 
48.87110/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group B 
49.61810/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:34.79517/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:36.08402/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:40.79009/10/18Rostock GERVereinswettkampf ETR(Time Trial) 
1:41.34411/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeSemi Finals, Group C 
1:42.42430/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:42.72011/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group FVideo
1:43.85202/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupHeats, Group 1 
1:44.19010/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeHeats, Group A 
1:44.79102/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupFinal, Group 1 
1:47.63315/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernFinal, Gruppe B 
1:49.12530/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.87130/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:19.46517/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
P15/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-VorpommernSemi Final, Gruppe A 
 
1500 meter
2:32.26509/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeFinal, Group EVideo
2:44.42501/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupFinal, Group 3 
2:44.75209/11/18Hasselt BELStarclass 2 (SAB-1) Junior-ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group A 
2:44.94716/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:45.71216/02/19Dresden GER3. Deutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
2:47.87429/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 2 
2:49.33029/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
P01/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupHeats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.55201/12/18Dresden GERDeutschland-CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team Nachbar: Niklas Escher, Raphael Friederich, Betty Moeske, Paul Nitsche)
4:39.62230/09/18Rostock GERDeutschland Cup / Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team Jenny: Samuel Füssinger, Paul Nitsche, Till Schäfer, Enni Wielsch)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport