Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   William BORINSKI

Name: William Borinski
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Germany
Club: Eislaufverein Dresden e.V., Dresden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter36.75926/03/16Dresden GERSächsische Meisterschaft
333 meter25.25816/03/19Oberstdorf GERGerman National Championship
500 meter48.31020/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland Cup
777 meter1:14.67521/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland Cup
1000 meter1:39.84020/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland Cup
1500 meter2:46.40512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfGold
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 metre: 22nd,   1000 metre: 19th,   1500 metre: 13th
16/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupLG 2
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 2nd
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 41st,   500 metre: 44th,   1000 metre: -,   1500 metre: 28th
20/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupLG2
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 1st

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.31020/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
48.99016/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.03620/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
49.05908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.30416/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
49.30612/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.36618/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfFinal, Group 1 
49.62920/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.80916/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.85218/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfSemi Final, Group 1 
49.96209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.00209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
50.19809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
 
777 meter
1:14.67521/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:16.08621/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:16.31317/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:16.92618/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfSuper Final, Group 1 
1:17.44721/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:17.59917/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:18.10817/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:39.84020/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupFinal, Group 1 
1:40.03616/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:40.77220/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.24618/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfFinal, Group 1 
1:41.26620/11/21Dresden GERDeutschland CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.19009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.33218/09/21Dresden GERVereinswettkampfSemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.36310/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:42.46516/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:45.34716/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.92010/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.73809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:46.40512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:47.91108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.30412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
2:48.62612/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.05608/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:51.14008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:12.40916/10/21Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 26e Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
(Team 1: Tim Alter, William Borinski, Helene Pensky, Thaddäus Zimmermann)
3:12.78709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(EV Dresden: William Borinski, Moritz Hartmann, Paula Kuhnt, Allegra Stollenwerk)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers