Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Louis ROSS

Name: Louis Ross
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2020/2021)
Home Country: Germany
Club: ESV Turbine Rostock, Rostock
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter30.37612/03/16Rostock GERClub Competition ETR Juniors (GER)
333 meter34.90715/12/18Rostock GERLM Mecklenburg-Vorpommern
500 meter47.70930/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse Cup
777 meter1:20.27026/10/18Dresden GERStarclass 1 (CD-1)
1000 meter1:40.48705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1
1500 meter2:42.79329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1LG2
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter(2): 8th
25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 39th,   500 meter: -,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 29th
22/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 44th,   1500 meter: 30th
30/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupLG1
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 m (2): 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
29/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3LG 1
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
47.70930/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
48.54430/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
48.99323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
49.17323/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
50.27029/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
50.43423/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
50.47605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.05630/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.10023/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group FVideo
51.62725/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
51.68205/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
51.69226/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
53.17305/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
YC26/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group IVideo
P26/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
 
777 meter
1:21.72106/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:25.00906/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:40.48705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.18605/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 1 
1:43.75705/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.15501/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 2 
1:50.19330/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:51.16726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Heats, Group A 
1:51.36001/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 4 
1:51.41427/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group GVideo
1:52.82424/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group IVideo
1:55.64801/12/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:56.08923/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:57.00601/12/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
1:57.53727/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:58.89601/03/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:14.59823/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group A 
P06/10/19Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 1Final, Group 2 
P24/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
 
1500 meter
2:42.79329/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:47.13222/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Final, Group D 
2:50.31630/11/19Rostock GERDeutschland Cup - 25. Hanse CupFinal, Group 1 
2:51.83425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:01.26222/11/19Lommel BELStarClass 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:07.96129/02/20Dresden GERDeutschland Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
3:15.20425/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
P25/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group DVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:56.17726/10/19Bergamo ITAStarClass 1 (CD-1)Final, Group AVideo
(ESV Turbine Rostock: Hannes Enger, Wilhelm Friedrich Harder, Louis Ross, Bent Schoob)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports