Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MAJOR Dominik

Name: Major Dominik
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Hungary
Club: Jászberényi SE, Jászberény
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter22.05410/10/20Budapest HUNTesztverseny 2020
333 meter34.89310/03/18Szeged HUNHungarian Open - 15th Tisza Cup
500 meter42.92226/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competition
777 meter1:14.38723/02/20Zagreb CRODanubia Cup 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:29.42009/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022
1500 meter2:21.64907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
03/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021JUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 1st
25/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionMEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 m: 10th,   1000 m: 11th,   1500 m: 10th
01/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenJUNIOR C BOYS
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 m: 1st,   1000 m: 1st,   1500 m: 1st
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 5th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 1st
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 m: 17th,   1000 m: 4th,   1500 m: 23rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
42.92226/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
43.23426/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 3 
43.32506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
43.44706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.45606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
43.86806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.88408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
44.00930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
44.01302/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
44.06708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 3 
44.06708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 5 
44.52304/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Quarter Final, Group 1 
44.60102/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
44.62229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.66702/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenQuarter Final, Group 1 
44.75104/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Final, Group 1 
45.14204/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Heats, Group 1 
45.25104/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
45.48102/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.49830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.42009/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
1:30.10425/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
1:30.51509/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
1:30.56508/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 1 
1:31.16003/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.38831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.12405/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
1:33.85331/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
1:35.39108/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:37.56805/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Final, Group 1 
1:38.22205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:38.22430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.35005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.62103/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:39.76903/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:43.56304/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Heats, Group 1 
1:48.28825/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:21.64907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:22.22825/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionHeats, Group 1 
2:27.14001/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:27.38507/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 1 
2:28.50401/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
2:31.21225/09/21Budapest HUNOlympic Team Selection competitionFinal, Group 2 
2:31.36903/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Semi Final, Group 1 
2:32.68207/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:36.73629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:38.81703/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Final, Group 1 
2:40.03503/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Heats, Group 1 
2:41.84201/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:43.75229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:50.07507/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Bontovics Balazs, Major Dominik, Somodi Maja, Somogyi Barbara)
2:54.63702/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Jancsó Zalán, Major Dominik, Szigeti Dora, Vegi Diana Laura)
2:55.27207/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Hungary: Jancsó Zalán, Kun Bence Benedek, Major Dominik)
2:55.92806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Hungary: Jancsó Zalán, Kun Bence Benedek, Major Dominik)
2:57.79806/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Hungary: Jancsó Zalán, Kun Bence Benedek, Major Dominik)
 
3000 meter relay
4:25.53601/10/21Benatky nad Jizerou CZEDanubia Series 2 - Czech OpenFinal, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Hollosy Dominik, Jancsó Zalán, Liszli Gabor, Major Dominik)
4:35.01703/09/21Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia series-1, Slovak Open 2021Heats, Group 1 
(HUN-MIX: Hollosy Dominik, Jancsó Zalán, Kun Bence Benedek, Major Dominik)
P09/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(HUNGARY: Czank-Varga Benjamin, Granasztoi Adam, Jaszapati Peter, Major Dominik)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec