Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Vladislav BYKANOV

Name: Vladislav Bykanov
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Israel
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2004/2005
Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter40.82315/03/14Montreal CANWorld Championships
777 meter1:08.93602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:23.25112/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
1500 meter2:10.96305/11/16Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup-1
3000 meter4:44.70113/01/19Dordrecht NEDEuropean Championships

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 28th
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 30th,   1000 m: 9th,   1500 m: 19th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 35th,   1000 m: 13th,   1500 m: 12th
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 21st,   1000 m: 33rd,   1500 m: 10th
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 29th,   1500 m: 13th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.02721/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.15227/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
41.16120/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
41.23118/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.30421/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.34825/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.58218/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.95028/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.03204/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
42.22204/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.65304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
42.81828/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
53.89425/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:01.81804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:24.86528/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:25.31822/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:25.50728/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
1:25.67122/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:25.92824/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:26.05921/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
1:26.98831/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:27.15029/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:27.20919/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:27.48328/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
1:27.96126/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:27.99205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.67726/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:29.35318/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:29.53305/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
1:30.11529/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:30.14018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:30.31005/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.45005/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
P24/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
 
1500 meter
2:12.39527/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:13.63221/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:14.18225/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:15.71825/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:16.37928/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:18.14221/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:18.51330/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:18.66418/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:18.93928/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:19.60120/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:19.87904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:21.40327/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
2:21.89618/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:23.82204/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:24.74420/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
2:25.18904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
2:29.19630/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
2:58.74901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
P23/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:39.60918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Vladislav Bykanov, Itzhak de Laat, Melle van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
 
5000 meter relay
6:42.31118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Jasper Brunsmann, Vladislav Bykanov, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Melle van 't Wout)
6:47.72805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
6:58.78001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - C: Teun Boer, Jasper Brunsmann, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Sébastien Lepape)
7:32.35304/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED3: Rafal Anikiej, Vladislav Bykanov, Friso Emons, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV