Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Giulio LO CIGNO

Name: Giulio Lo Cigno
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sporting Club Pergine, Pergine
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter28.56001/02/14Bolzano ITACoppa Italia -2
333 meter40.99615/03/14Torino ITACopa Italia - 3
500 meter45.55515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
777 meter1:23.92918/12/16Bergamo ITA2a Coppa Italia
1000 meter1:33.35216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:26.61313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
05/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 16th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 31st,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 30th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 11th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 29th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.55515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.73805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Heats, Group 1 
45.83316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group GVideo
46.07716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
46.14616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.18514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group GVideo
46.45805/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 4 
46.69513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
46.75514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.81430/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
47.02614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
47.13330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 5 
 
1000 meter
1:33.35216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:33.93215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.33906/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.53716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:36.06617/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:37.82201/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.34515/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
1:40.07301/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:40.09914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.38001/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
1:40.52906/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
1:41.04614/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:53.65517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
 
1500 meter
2:26.61313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.80513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:28.28615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
2:29.10930/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:29.86213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
2:31.06515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:34.71315/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:39.70330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:52.41605/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Semi Final, Group 1 
2:55.65605/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 3 
2:57.09230/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.04705/10/19Claut ITANational League Coppa Italia 1Final, Group 1 
(TRENAA1: Gianluca Bernardi, Giulio Lo Cigno, Lisa Pellegrini, Serena Pergher)
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.78001/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(Trentino-A.Adige 1: Mattia Bernabè, Gianluca Bernardi, Giulio Lo Cigno, Giacomo Zampedri)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro