Events
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Giuseppe ROMEO

Name: Giuseppe Romeo
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Home Country: Italy
Club: A.S.D. Velocisti Ghiaccio Torino, Torino
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.22916/03/14Torino ITACopa Italia - 3
333 meter37.56015/03/14Torino ITACopa Italia - 3
500 meter43.77815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3
777 meter1:18.07919/03/16Budapest HUNEuropa Cup Final
1000 meter1:30.87316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:26.39813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 46th,   1500 meter: 40th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 18th
30/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 25th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 28th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 8th
15/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3GRUPPO 1 MEN
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 11th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
43.77815/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
44.12430/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
44.36518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.38514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
44.42516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.47819/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.53214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.54713/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
44.60811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
44.61511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.63610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.67830/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.68330/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Semi Final, Group 1 
44.72516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
44.81114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
44.82415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
44.84418/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
44.91530/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
45.37115/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.83211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
56.13915/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
1:04.56716/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
 
1000 meter
1:30.87316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:33.27015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:34.26315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
1:34.42217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
1:34.46211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:35.29811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:35.36616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:35.88217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:35.92212/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:36.27114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:37.06216/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.78901/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.81101/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Heats, Group 1 
1:39.24514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:42.74112/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
1:44.48316/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
1:56.54816/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
P19/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyPreliminaries, Group 1 
P01/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 3 
 
1500 meter
2:26.39813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:28.93110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
2:30.43015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:32.78515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:33.08710/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:35.02315/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:36.08615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:37.32018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:37.55210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:38.05213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:39.37015/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 2 
2:39.77413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:44.81630/11/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:05.11915/02/20Torino ITANational League Coppa Italia 3Final, Group 1 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 3: Lucrezia Casagrande, Lorenzo Morrone, Giuseppe Romeo, Giulia Savalli)
 
3000 meter relay
4:13.05401/12/19Torre Pellice ITANational League Coppa Italia 2Final, Group 2 
(Lombardia-Piemonte 2: Luca Durrance Lim, Lorenzo Morrone, Nicolò Peretti, Giuseppe Romeo)
4:27.52118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Italy: Ezio Bonutti, Gianmarco Boscaro, Alessandro Picchiarelli, Giuseppe Romeo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV