Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pietro SIGHEL

Name: Pietro Sighel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Home Country: Italy
Club: Sporting Club Pergine, Pergine
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter34.85027/03/11Bormio ITAAugusto Porra Trophy
500 meter40.53621/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic Qualifying
777 meter1:18.47223/03/13Bormio ITANational Championships Italy
1000 meter1:23.90728/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
1500 meter2:12.24027/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic Qualifying
3000 meter4:56.49826/01/20Gdansk POLEuropean Championships

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 39th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 12th
24/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIMen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   500b meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th,   1000b meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500b meter: 3rd
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 14th
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 9th,   1000 m: 38th
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    500 m: 13th,   1500 m: 17th
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1500 m: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
0.00023/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
40.53621/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
40.65723/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
40.80323/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
40.90620/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
41.00121/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.16718/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
41.39925/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
41.47201/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
41.51402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
41.61102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
41.70125/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
41.98118/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.06524/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
42.06625/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.14325/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
42.17724/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.20228/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
42.27925/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIHeats, Group 1 
42.43404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 9 
42.44902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
42.60524/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
42.87224/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIHeats, Group 1 
43.28428/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
P30/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
P25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
 
1000 meter
1:23.90728/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
1:24.23228/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
1:24.67326/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:24.74928/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:25.29726/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:25.64926/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
1:26.14924/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIHeats, Group 1 
1:26.42624/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:26.61622/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:27.31101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:27.64029/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:31.40124/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
1:32.00026/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
1:35.32724/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 2 
1:35.68205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 6 
1:41.80126/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.93426/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIHeats, Group 1 
1:42.10805/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
P03/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
P22/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
P29/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:12.24027/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:17.70725/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:18.29418/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:19.47025/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:20.99018/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:21.10027/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
2:21.38004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:22.08425/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
2:22.76302/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., A 
2:23.68001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:26.64825/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:28.00926/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIQuarter Finals, Group 2 
2:28.28804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:34.08404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
2:34.27425/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:43.42526/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTISemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.61926/09/21BORMIO -SO ITACAMPIONATI ITALIANI ASSOLUTIFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:37.23824/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:37.86121/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:42.78004/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:42.93818/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Yuri Confortola, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:44.11231/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:45.01228/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Cynthia Mascitto, Pietro Sighel)
2:45.05428/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
(ITALY: Yuri Confortola, Cynthia Mascitto, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina)
2:46.36704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:48.55404/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(ITA1: Andrea Cassinelli, Pietro Sighel, Arianna Valcepina, Martina Valcepina)
2:49.37428/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Tommaso Dotti, Cynthia Mascitto, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:50.70731/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
2:51.70701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Italy - A: Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser, Martina Valcepina)
2:51.94224/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
P21/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Arianna Fontana, Pietro Sighel, Martina Valcepina)
 
5000 meter relay
6:43.80519/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:46.68526/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:47.29227/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:50.25704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(Italy: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:53.18931/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:55.16722/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:55.78520/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:55.83521/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:57.57401/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Italy - A: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:59.37129/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
6:59.53002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Italy - A: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
6:59.62423/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
7:03.69003/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Italy - A: Andrea Cassinelli, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel, Luca Spechenhauser)
7:09.13030/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(ITALY: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
7:12.80205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(Italy: Andrea Cassinelli, Yuri Confortola, Tommaso Dotti, Pietro Sighel)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Web-TV