Events
HOME
NEWS
COMPETITIONS
LIVE
RANKINGS
STATISTICS
ATHLETES
ENTRY
SERVICES
LINKS
WEB-TV
[
Back
]
Athletes
This website is a service of
PB-Event
Biographical data for: Madara GINTERE
Name:
Madara Gintere
Gender:
Female
Age Category:
Junior B (2023/2024)
Home Country:
Latvia
Club:
JLS Jelgava, Jelgava
Graphs:
2023/2024
|
Last 4 years
Results:
Season 2017/2018
Season 2020/2021
Season 2022/2023
Season 2023/2024
Personal records:
333 meter
40
.090
07/04/18
Elektrenai LTU
National Championships Lithuania - Lithuania Open
500 meter
49
.568
19/11/22
Bialystok POL
Polish Open -Junior Challenge (JW-1)
777 meter
1:20
.133
21/08/22
Celje SLO
ISU Development Competition
1000 meter
1:43
.197
26/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
1500 meter
2:46
.802
20/01/24
Gangwon KOR
Winter Youth Olympic Games
Classifications in season 2023/2024:
10/11/23
Bormio ITA
31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
JUN B WOM
Overall Ranking:
18th
, 500 meter: 16th, 1000 meter: 16th, 1500 meter: 15th
25/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
Women
1000 meter (2): 21st, 1500 meter: 28th
19/01/24
Gangwon KOR
Winter Youth Olympic Games
Women
500 meter: 32nd, 1000 meter: 32nd, 1500 meter: 32nd
Results in season 2023/2024:
500 meter
49
.949
22/01/24
Gangwon KOR
Winter Youth Olympic Games
Heats, Group 1
P
10/11/23
Bormio ITA
31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
Quarter Finals, Group 1
1000 meter
1:43
.197
26/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
Rep Semi Finals
1:44
.084
26/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
Heats
1:47
.534
21/01/24
Gangwon KOR
Winter Youth Olympic Games
Heats, Group 1
1:48
.668
11/11/23
Bormio ITA
31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
Quarter Finals, Group 1
1500 meter
2:46
.802
20/01/24
Gangwon KOR
Winter Youth Olympic Games
Quarter Finals, Group 1
2:48
.756
25/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
Rep Semi Finals
2:50
.244
25/11/23
Leeuwarden NED
ISU Junior World Cup 1
Quarter Finals
3:03
.714
10/11/23
Bormio ITA
31st Alta Valtellina Trophy
Semi Final, Group 1
3000 meter relay
4:46
.535
23/02/24
Gdansk POL
ISU World Junior Championships
Quarterfinals
(LATVIA: Madara Gintere, Ance Grosberga, Laura Petrovica, Kamilla Salmina)
Contact:
[
Back
]
copyright & ownership
Supporters