Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Laura PETROVICA

Name: Laura Petrovica
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter26.83708/10/16Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia-2 (CD-1)
333 meter35.29816/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter49.78124/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3
777 meter1:19.16724/02/19Ventspils LATDanubia Cup (CD-3)-Latvia Open
1000 meter1:41.87325/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3
1500 meter2:45.33918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: -,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior C + B Ladies
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 4th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 7th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Girls
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
49.78124/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
49.86224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.91224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
50.13219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Quarter Final, Group 1 
50.19619/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
50.32419/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 2 
50.51524/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
50.54015/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
50.67016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.23721/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
51.39621/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
52.07818/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
YC16/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.87325/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.28620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:44.53525/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.67925/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:45.25120/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:46.25219/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:46.32016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:47.45817/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:49.74517/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
1:50.05324/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:51.50022/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:52.55822/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 2 
1:52.58016/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:45.33918/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
2:47.11615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:47.25415/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.68615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
2:49.17921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
2:49.39421/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
2:51.06623/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.54718/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:51.91618/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:52.26412/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
3:00.25123/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
3:19.31423/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
P12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.31616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Laura Petrovica, Alina Usatova)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:18.94620/10/19Benatky n/J. CZEDanubia Cup 2 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(LATVIA: Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Valerija Bakaja, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Jankovska, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica, Laura Petrovica)
3:21.20224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Noela Jaremina, Elina Kicigina, Laura Petrovica)
3:29.78512/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(Mixed Relay: Indre Milaknyte, Laura Petrovica, Ausrine Rakauskaite)
 
3000 meter relay
4:31.06921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Laura Petrovica, Alina Usatova)
4:31.06921/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Daniela Anikevica, Marija Borodovska, Laura Petrovica, Alina Usatova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport