Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Elina KICIGINA

Name: Elina Kicigina
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Home Country: Latvia
Club: Spars, Ventspils
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.80819/11/17Bialystok POL7th EVO Cup - Bialystok Cup
333 meter34.93917/11/18Bialystok POLEVO Cup
500 meter50.19107/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian Open
777 meter1:17.94925/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3
1000 meter1:42.55912/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
08/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 7th,   777 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 21st
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 2nd
21/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 8th
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenJunior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 6th,   777 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 16th
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior D Girls
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
50.19107/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
50.39009/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
50.42407/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 2 
50.43409/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.75916/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.86616/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
51.09209/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
51.29408/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.33406/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
51.35524/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
51.37824/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
51.59124/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
51.73121/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
51.79021/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
51.86116/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
52.89315/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:17.94925/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:18.96725/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
1:19.01008/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:20.13825/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:21.71807/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:21.92222/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:22.17622/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:22.24917/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:22.34007/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenSemi Final, Group 1 
1:22.40210/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:23.02117/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:23.54909/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:24.20416/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:24.46516/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
P10/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:42.55912/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
1:44.33223/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:46.17312/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
1:46.89608/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:47.11408/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:47.39215/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
1:47.71821/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
1:48.00615/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 1 
1:48.15321/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaHeats, Group 1 
1:49.14515/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:49.65023/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 2 
1:53.70208/11/19Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia Cup 3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
P06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.83906/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia 2: Elina Kicigina)
3:21.20224/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils: Noela Jaremina, Elina Kicigina, Laura Petrovica)
3:26.14712/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(SPARS Ventspils 2: Elina Kicigina, Kamilla Salmina, Betija Dafne Suhanenkova)
3:34.75721/12/19Ventspils LATNational Championships LatviaFinal, Group 1 
(Latvia 2: Veronika Igosina, Elina Kicigina, Betija Dafne Suhanenkova)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers