Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Danielius CECH

Name: Danielius Cech
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Lithuania
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter25.82916/01/15Bialystok POLOgolnopolskie Zawody Rankingowe 5
333 meter38.04220/12/14Spisska Nova Ves SVKDanubia 4 - Slovak Open - Europa Cup
500 meter45.57501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:25.48828/02/16Ventspils LATDanubia 6 - Latvian Open
1000 meter1:33.15202/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:27.43425/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
20/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 m: 22nd,   1000 m: 18th,   1500 m: 22nd
25/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Men
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 13th
15/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Men
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 11th
22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)JUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 m: 23rd,   1000 m: 18th,   1500 m: 12th
23/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 15th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    1500 m: 51st
06/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenMen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Junior C Boys
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1500 meter: 7th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.57501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
46.22416/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
46.31931/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
46.81023/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
47.28225/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
47.37720/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
47.69023/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Final, Group 2 
48.04223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
48.53507/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
48.92623/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 6 
49.03707/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
50.70026/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 3 
57.03316/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 3 
P22/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.15202/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Preliminaries 
1:34.40127/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 3 
1:38.36726/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
1:39.31424/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 4 
1:39.39225/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 1 
1:39.84824/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.27708/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
1:40.85722/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.33431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
1:42.54825/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.71723/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.91223/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.03524/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
1:46.94122/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 4 
1:48.10907/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
1:50.50416/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
1:59.39325/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.43425/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Heats, Group 1 
2:29.99731/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
2:31.96815/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
2:32.30422/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.68722/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:35.79025/10/19Minsk BLRBaltic Cup 1Final, Group 3 
2:37.35601/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsRanking Finals Heats 
2:37.58223/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Semi Final, Group 1 
2:38.44512/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 2 
2:39.09906/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenFinal, Group 1 
2:39.35023/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Heats, Group 1 
2:40.68022/11/19Bialystok POLDanubia Cup 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group 2 
2:40.87323/01/20Gusev RUSBaltic Cup 3Final, Group 3 
2:42.08206/03/20Elektrenai LTUBaltic Cup 5 - Lituanian OpenHeats, Group 1 
2:43.53020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group 3 
2:43.86020/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:45.41415/11/19Bialystok POLBaltic Cup 2Final, Group 2 
2:47.53220/09/19Budapest HUNDanubia Cup 1 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
P12/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:58.09112/03/20Ventspils LATBaltic Cup 6Final, Group 1 
(Mixed Relay: Ernestas Cech, Danielius Cech, Ilia Tolpygo)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports