Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   MURPHY, Peter

Name: Murphy, Peter
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 24 March 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2016/2017)
Home Country: Luxembourg
UPID: STLUX12403200001
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter27.53926/02/11Hasselt BELSpeculaascup
333 meter34.5123/02/13Eindhoven NEDRegio Beneluxcup 3
500 meter43.32816/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
777 meter1:17.00027/01/13Amsterdam NEDStarClass 6 (NC)
1000 meter1:29.98217/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)
1500 meter2:20.20415/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
30/07/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 6th
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 9th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
11/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Sen/Jun A/B 1
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsMen
    Overall Ranking: 85th,   500 m: 38th
11/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Boys
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 6th,   1500 meter: 1st
24/03/17Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 8th
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
43.32816/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
43.41416/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
43.46916/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.74916/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
43.85128/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsHeats 
43.9211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Finale, Groep 1 
44.4311/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
44.48230/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group CVideo
44.63927/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
44.91003/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.02830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalSemi Final, Group B 
45.4211/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Heats, Groep 1 
45.56705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1Video
45.62830/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group AVideo
45.64603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.66605/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
46.01705/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.25604/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.53702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
46.99522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.22222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:00.81303/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 3Video
 
1000 meter
1:29.98217/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 2 
1:30.3511/12/16Kockelscheuer LUXBeneluxcup-2Super Final, Groep 1 
1:30.57617/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
1:32.13717/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.35405/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:33.94717/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.12603/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.21604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:36.46404/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
1:36.72522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.01102/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.94303/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:38.49606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:38.87005/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:42.07322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:45.67606/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:46.00406/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
1:46.24806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:51.30806/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:01.69606/08/16Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
P27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
P30/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:20.20415/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:24.53615/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Final, Group 1 
2:26.75130/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalFinal, Group BVideo
2:27.45304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:33.56615/02/17Erzurum TUREuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.69604/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:35.71030/11/99Hasselt BELEuropacup FinalHeats, Group A 
2:41.55602/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:43.06722/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:48.92404/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
P02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 2Video
P27/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior ChampionshipsPreliminaries 
 
3000 meter relay
4:42.37122/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(Luxembourg: Cecilia Backström, Caroline Murphy, Peter Murphy, Anna Ruysschaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership