Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anna RUYSSCHAERT

Name: Anna Ruysschaert
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter27.9318/01/15Tilburg NEDBenelux Cup 3
333 meter36.64302/04/16Turnhout BELClosing Games
500 meter45.9416/12/18Luxemburg LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
777 meter1:20.88031/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:38.61621/10/18Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:36.68111/02/19Sarajevo BIHEuropean Youth Olympic Festival (EYOF)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN B LAD
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1500 meter: 16th
10/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
22/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Jun ABC/ Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 16th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 15th
17/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesLadies
    500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 15th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
46.80120/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
47.0322/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Semi Final, Group 2 
47.24120/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.47411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
47.48519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.52211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
47.60411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
47.6522/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 4 
47.9322/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.1810/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Final, Group 3 
48.3010/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
48.3610/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.42518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
48.85310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
 
1000 meter
1:40.53718/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:41.06519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:44.46911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:45.16012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
1:48.99318/01/20Lausanne SUIWinter Youth Olympic GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:55.76812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
 
1500 meter
2:39.70310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:45.22518/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:47.69118/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:51.28010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.0722/12/19Kockelscheuer LUXInterregional series - Beneluxcup 4Final, Group 1 
(LUX Team: Max Backström, Augustin Géré, Peter Murphy, Anna Ruysschaert)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV