Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sophia BUMSTEINAITE

Name: Sophia Bumsteinaite
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Home Country: Luxembourg
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter58.7224/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short Track
777 meter1:35.2524/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short Track
1000 meter2:02.6524/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short Track
1500 meter3:36.21917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Juniore/Senioren ABC Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Women Junior C/B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 11th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
58.7224/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short TrackFinal, A 
59.7905/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
1:01.6305/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 1 
1:01.76817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
1:04.16016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:35.2524/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short TrackFinal, A 
1:36.4024/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short TrackSemi Final, ... 
 
1000 meter
2:02.6524/04/22Kockelscheuer LUXChampionnat National de Short TrackSuper Final, A 
2:08.8505/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Super Final, Group 1 
2:10.18816/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
2:23.47916/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
3:36.21917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
YC05/02/22Deurne BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 1 
(ULPV: Angele Barthel, Sophia Bumsteinaite, Sidoine Conesa, Marco Kiesgen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro