Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Boet GROENEWEGEN

Name: Boet Groenewegen
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter25.9024/03/19Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
333 meter37.2902/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter46.13507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ Trials
777 meter1:15.27219/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:37.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologue
1500 meter2:29.92604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 2nd
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 33rd,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 6th
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 15th
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    1000 meter: 2nd
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1500 meter: 13th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
46.13507/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 3 
46.51707/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.94116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
46.98610/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
47.00810/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
47.14816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.21129/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
47.34607/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 2 
47.78709/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.87216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.91429/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.52409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.56929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.75917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.91404/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:39.31517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.73810/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:40.95111/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:41.25317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:42.64510/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.61217/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.14817/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:45.57817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:49.42311/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:29.92604/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.95509/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:38.60409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:46.54304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:47.72409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:56.42304/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team HH: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Kebba Njie, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
 
3000 meter relay
4:39.39317/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - A: Boet Groenewegen, Quintin Hartjesveld, Tim Kee, Senne Van de Rest)
P17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM G: Stan de Graaf, Boet Groenewegen, Quintin Hartjesveld, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 13: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Engo
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Eraton
Web-TV