Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jacob OUWENEEL

Name: Jacob Ouweneel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.06907/03/15Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter36.6710/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter44.58825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:18.02704/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:30.21513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:21.50026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 8th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 14th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 20th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 17th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 meter: 21st,   500 meter: 38th,   1000 meter: 34th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.58825/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.80111/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.08106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.09206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.15506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
45.18416/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.22411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.84406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
P26/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
 
1000 meter
1:30.21513/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
1:30.87517/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:31.25212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:32.23912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.61025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:33.16527/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:33.89713/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:34.22717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:37.83305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.85905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.88305/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
2:00.56617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.50026/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:23.85811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
2:25.89425/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:26.41326/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
2:33.70211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:49.29811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
4:44.45512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 9: Femke de Boer, Robin Metz, Jacob Ouweneel, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Engo
Sebra Sports
Eraton
Web-TV
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro