Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jacob OUWENEEL

Name: Jacob Ouweneel
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter29.06907/03/15Leiden NEDArie Ravensbergen Bokaal
333 meter36.6710/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter44.93208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022
777 meter1:18.02704/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:33.22206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:25.88918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 8th,   1000 meter: 3rd
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 24th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 21st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 17th,   1500 meter: 8th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 15th,   1500 meter: 14th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1500 meter: 23rd
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 48th,   500 m: 31st,   1000 m: 41st,   1500 m: 67th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th
16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Men Junior B/A/Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.93208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.04305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
45.11808/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 8 
45.11820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
45.22205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
45.27708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
45.32807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
45.40105/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
45.64520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
46.01330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 3 
46.10405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.38907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
46.56129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
46.66207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
46.81307/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
46.92829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.99907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
47.12505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
47.17505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
47.40817/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 3 
47.86517/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 2 
P07/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
P20/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
P16/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.22206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:35.54116/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.54908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:36.12509/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 9 
1:36.62406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.82718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.85518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:36.92919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:37.15230/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:37.17516/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.31619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:37.47208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:37.54605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
1:38.68418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.78831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:39.77205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:40.14319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:40.82406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.66006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.80809/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 5 
1:42.90630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.77305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:46.16805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
1:46.47016/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Final, Group 1 
1:49.63205/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:53.64706/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.88918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:26.01120/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:26.23020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:28.53305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.05118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:29.11007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:31.83829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
2:32.77705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:33.91118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:35.09829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:39.83405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.49207/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 10 
2:46.00507/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:50.87205/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:55.35917/04/22Gent BELEaster Cup 40th - Special Jubilee edition-Super Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:59.20018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 8: Bryant Boogert, Jacob Ouweneel, Fré Van Damme, Thomas van der Vaart)
3:00.97907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(IHCL: Valerie Aarts, Jacob Ouweneel, Kiek Straathof, Jurre Sybrandi)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team O: Bryant Boogert, Warre Noiron, Jacob Ouweneel, Fré Van Damme)
 
3000 meter relay
4:22.12406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
4:22.91619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(IHC Leiden - A: Junior de Blois, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn, Henk van Atten)
4:24.52405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
4:35.40709/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(TRIAS: Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi)
4:36.64805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 4: Jacob Ouweneel, Glenn Van der Veen, Noah Van Riet, Michelle Velzeboer)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Web-TV