Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Thijmen KOESTAL

Name: Thijmen Koestal
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter22.8712/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NED
333 meter30.5612/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NED
500 meter44.11905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:16.59517/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.55906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:26.56618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 6th,   500 meter (2): 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 24th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior Challenge
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 28th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 26th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1500 meter: 5th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
12/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDJunior A/B/C/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   222 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 2nd,   333 meter: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th,   1500 meter: 9th

Results in season 2021/2022:
222 meter
22.8712/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
 
333 meter
30.5612/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
34.2412/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
 
500 meter
44.11905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.34730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 7 
44.52020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
44.82105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
44.95029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.04330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
45.06807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.13807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.32605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.68607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
45.79320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
45.81020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
46.37929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
46.39629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.96507/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
47.5412/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:21.5212/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.55906/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:33.84118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:34.29818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.52206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:34.69721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:35.06119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:36.07906/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.21731/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
1:36.22330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.37419/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:36.48721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:36.88406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:37.4612/03/22Zoetermeer NEDClub Championships YVZ-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
1:37.54819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.30429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.08105/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.23221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.07929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
1:46.22831/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
1:49.33118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:26.56618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:30.57020/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:30.89718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:33.46529/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:35.39818/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:36.49305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:36.53405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:41.47429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
2:44.63329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.34718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Niels Bergsma, Thijmen Koestal, Warre Noiron, Jeroen Wilhelm)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Thijmen Koestal, Enzo Proost, Warre Van Damme, Brian Van Riet)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.43421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B2: Thijmen Koestal, Fabian Radt, Stan Rijksen, Michelle Velzeboer)
4:22.12406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
4:24.19805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 5: Femke de Boer, Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Milan Schenk)
4:24.45919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Kebba Njie, Milan Schenk)
4:24.52405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(FTC A: Thijmen Koestal, Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec