Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jurre SYBRANDI

Name: Jurre Sybrandi
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter34.4510/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter45.41620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
777 meter1:12.1211/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NED
1000 meter1:33.55021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:25.95720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 10th,   500 meter (2): 5th,   1000 meter: 1st
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 9th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   1000 meter: 6th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 28th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 18th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 18th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 64th,   500 m: 64th,   1000 m: 51st,   1500 m: 58th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 8th
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
11/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDJun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1500 meter: 9th,   3000 M SF: 1st
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 3rd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
45.41620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
45.72520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
45.94205/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
46.00329/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
46.11205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
46.12329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.16110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.19210/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 1 
46.25324/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
46.54520/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
46.61310/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.67808/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 15 
46.75030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
46.97929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.99305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 3 
47.01524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.01629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.06829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTKwart Finales, Groep 1 
47.08705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
47.13608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
47.17408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
47.21505/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
48.00207/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
48.37907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
48.49907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
48.53707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.00807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
49.33505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 3 
1:17.65724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 2 
 
777 meter
1:12.1211/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.55021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.62609/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 11 
1:35.46019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:35.48918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.74321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.93606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:36.05030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.69330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.74605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.00819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:37.27219/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.46605/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:37.61318/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.94608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:37.98719/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.57309/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 6 
1:38.74305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:39.03431/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:39.23521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.40208/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:40.39606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.73805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:40.91319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:41.68406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:44.18506/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:44.69605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
2:07.31518/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:25.95720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:26.19420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:31.46218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.79607/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:32.17705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.33918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:34.16829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 5 
2:36.1011/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
2:36.28307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:36.71605/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:36.96018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
3:03.15807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 8 
P29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:00.83419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - B: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jurre Sybrandi, Glenn Van der Veen)
3:00.97907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(IHCL: Valerie Aarts, Jacob Ouweneel, Kiek Straathof, Jurre Sybrandi)
3:02.38718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Suze Kingma, Jurre Sybrandi, Anna Marit Sybrandi, Glenn Van der Veen)
3:11.67018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Robin Metz, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.80419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - A: Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
4:25.51821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C4: Chris Bartels, Jurre Sybrandi, Sietske Van der Meer, Leon Visser)
4:30.76224/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:35.40709/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(TRIAS: Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi)
4:35.82519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Daniel Brouwer, Lotte Donderwinkel, Nick Endeveld, Jurre Sybrandi)
4:37.02905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 1: Anil de Vries, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Keppels, Jurre Sybrandi, Leon Visser)
4:37.88110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Lise Dijkstra, Robin Metz, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:48.10129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG5: Colin Breed, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:50.0011/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL3: Sinne Brouwers, Mathys Faber, Nienke Klompmaker, Jurre Sybrandi)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV