Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Martijn DOUMA

Name: Martijn Douma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter20.02506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter36.99427/03/16Gent BELEaster Tournement 36th
500 meter45.94610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
777 meter1:17.35418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Championships Netherlands Juniors - Regional League Final
1000 meter1:32.75817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:30.33615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 36th,   1000 meter: 35th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   500 meter: 41st,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 33rd
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   444 m TT: 18th,   1500 meter: 11th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 37th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 35th,   1500 meter: 43rd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   TT 6 ronden: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
29/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B+Sen
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
43.68730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.94610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.95115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
46.11911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
46.22316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group IVideo
46.28101/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group C 
46.36021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 2 
46.43921/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.43911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
46.55416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group E 
46.56616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
46.57521/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.58319/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.59001/03/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
46.95411/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
47.33419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
 
1000 meter
1:32.75817/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group D 
1:33.58217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group GVideo
1:35.19429/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Finals, Group B 
1:35.33316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:36.45416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:36.91811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:37.01721/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.26308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:38.45211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group B 
1:38.89612/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group D 
1:39.12529/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.27812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
1:39.92229/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group C 
1:40.52509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:42.24209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:42.93721/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:44.53208/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:45.76209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
P08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:30.33615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
2:30.51810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:30.63415/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:35.01915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:38.60010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group GVideo
2:41.80730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:45.09810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:46.70930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:54.54830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
2:54.26221/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(L: Martijn Douma, Peter Riches, Hidde van Dijk, Robin Van Riet)
2:58.29119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team V: Martijn Douma, Luke ten Klooster, Hidde van Dijk, Melvin Wilting)
3:01.72730/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team K: Femke de Boer, Martijn Douma, Thijmen Koestal, Luke ten Klooster)
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Brian Boer, Martijn Douma, David Eijsackers, Manel Visscher)
 
3000 meter relay
4:26.96408/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Martijn Douma, Nikki Noordergraaf, Stan Rijksen, Hidde van Dijk)
4:32.77829/02/20Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group A 
(SVU B: Martijn Douma, Hessel Koot, Leander Schepers, Joppe Van Oorschot)
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 14: Martijn Douma, Fabian Radt, Noah Van Riet, Loek Van Vilsteren)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Engo
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers