Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Sjinkie KNEGT

Name: Sjinkie Knegt
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2005/2006
Season 2006/2007
Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
500 meter40.26302/11/18Calgary, AB CANISU Worldcup 1
777 meter1:08.97324/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:22.41318/03/18Montreal CANISU Worldchampionships
1500 meter2:07.94313/11/16Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-2
3000 meter4:42.46408/01/17Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands AS

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupMEN
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 28th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 3rd
21/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 36th,   1500 m: 77th
28/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 6th,   1500 m: 5th
18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1000 m: 34th
25/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingMen
    1500 m: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.11101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
41.13902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
42.43704/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
42.95804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.06002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:25.28526/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:25.95022/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:26.54831/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
1:26.76731/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
1:27.17119/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:27.26918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.54801/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:29.20905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:29.22129/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
1:29.74819/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:30.05529/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingPreliminaries 
1:30.61718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
1:31.13205/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupHeats, Group 1 
1:32.89531/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final B 
1:57.37121/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingRanking Finals 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
P05/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 2 
P03/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
P22/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
P26/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
 
1500 meter
2:11.27527/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:13.98725/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:15.72325/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:16.18428/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:17.65601/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:19.53402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:19.88018/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
2:19.94002/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
2:20.51127/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
2:20.59630/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
2:23.86428/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
2:25.89904/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:32.21730/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
2:53.39621/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingHeats 
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
P18/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
 
2000 meter relay
2:37.98224/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting, Jens van 't Wout, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:39.14428/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Sjinkie Knegt, Selma Poutsma, Suzanne Schulting, Jens van 't Wout)
2:41.52802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
2:42.71104/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(NED2: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Yara van Kerkhof, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:42.74901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
2:43.08901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - B: Georgie Dalrymple, Kay Huisman, Sjinkie Knegt, Suzanne Schulting)
2:44.40104/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NED2: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Yara van Kerkhof, Xandra Velzeboer)
P04/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(NED2: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Yara van Kerkhof, Xandra Velzeboer)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Teun Boer, Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma, Sjinkie Knegt)
 
5000 meter relay
6:39.95124/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingFinals, Final A 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:41.53822/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:42.77819/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:44.63818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Jens van 't Wout)
6:45.15001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
6:47.43223/10/21Beijing CHNISU World Cup 1 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:47.65905/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:51.67804/09/21Courmayeur ITACourmayeur CupSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:52.12929/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
6:59.64202/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
7:00.38203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
(Netherlands - A: Dylan Hoogerwerf, Sjinkie Knegt, Melle van 't Wout, Jens van 't Wout)
P30/10/21Nagoya JPNISU World Cup 2 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
P20/11/21Debrecen HUNISU World Cup 3 - Olympic QualifyingSemifinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Sven Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
P26/11/21Dordrecht NEDISU World Cup 4 - Olympic QualifyingQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Itzhak de Laat, Sjinkie Knegt, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV