Events
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   EMONS, Friso

Name: Emons, Friso
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 5 October 1998
Age: 19
Age Category: Junior A (2017/2018)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
UPID: STNED10510199801
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter26.43017/04/10Turnhout BELClosing Games
333 meter35.11014/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
500 meter42.86721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:10.10602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:26.92512/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:18.49228/01/17Innsbruck AUTISU World Junior Championships

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1000 meter: 10th
22/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 2nd
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 1st
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 7th
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
42.86721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.97721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
42.98611/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.21921/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
43.37922/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsHeats, Groep 1 
43.49311/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
43.52901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
43.59320/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.68202/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
43.77622/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsFinale, Groep 2 
43.90410/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
44.61609/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
44.62209/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
44.71111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:10.10602/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.92512/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:27.98803/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
1:29.44022/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:29.62902/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:30.63022/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.20314/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:32.89821/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:32.94922/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsHeats, Groep 1 
1:40.84022/09/17Heerenveen NEDSelectiewedstrijd WorldcupsFinale, Groep 2 
1:42.26422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:42.49812/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:43.42111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:48.16411/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.50602/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
P02/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:21.93920/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:23.73720/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:26.57601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:27.73014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:28.50720/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:28.90010/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1Video
2:31.03014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
2:32.37522/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:42.39110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:44.47910/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.60901/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:53.01101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 1Video
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.32221/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Bram Steenaart)
 
5000 meter relay
6:59.24922/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Hugo Bosma, Friso Emons, Kay Huisman, Bram Steenaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
SpeedSkatingShop
Sebra Sports
Evoskates
Maplez
pb-event
Customboots.de
Hunter