Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Ted DALRYMPLE

Name: Ted Dalrymple
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2020/2021)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter24.4621/03/15Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
333 meter34.6814/03/15Utrecht NEDRegiofinale
500 meter43.71921/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3
777 meter1:12.48517/03/19Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:29.88812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
1500 meter2:22.68615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 4th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 57th,   1000 meter: 56th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 19th
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   444 m TT: 5th,   1500 meter: 16th,   1500.meter: 14th
07/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGHeren
    TT 2 laps: 6th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 6th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 46th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 23rd
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 4th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   TT 6 ronden: 8th,   1000 meter: 6th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 2nd

Results in season 2019/2020:
222 meter
18.32307/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOG(Time Trial) 
 
444 meter
40.52030/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
43.71921/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.75021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
43.88821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
44.08216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
44.32816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
44.39607/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGFinale, B 
44.40808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
44.59211/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group CVideo
44.61708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
44.62611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
44.63710/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
44.68816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
44.99710/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
45.00011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
45.59410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
45.60515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.86807/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGHalve Finales, . 
46.23514/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group D 
47.08013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
53.51008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
 
1000 meter
1:29.88812/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
1:30.45012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:30.93117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:31.36816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.59611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.67017/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:32.47315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:32.88114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:33.42214/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:34.94608/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:34.99009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:35.99608/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:36.25108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:36.53807/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGHalve Finales, . 
1:38.26511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
1:38.81308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.86208/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.22307/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGFinale, B 
1:39.77009/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:39.81908/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.41315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:02.29709/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:22.68615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:24.07813/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:24.30010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:25.92707/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:26.19907/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
2:30.09913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:31.38330/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:32.36410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
2:33.02115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:34.26807/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:34.66808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:34.78313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group DVideo
2:35.45230/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:36.84310/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:54.87930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.45621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Ted Dalrymple, Pepijn Koestal, Idse van Benthum)
2:53.35430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Ted Dalrymple, Zeno De Boer, Steyn Land, Warre Van Damme)
2:59.53407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
(HVHW: Timo Boersema, Georgie Dalrymple, Ted Dalrymple, Anna Eijsackers)
 
3000 meter relay
4:15.37008/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team B: Teun Boer, Mans Boskamp, Ted Dalrymple, Enzo Proost)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV