Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Caspar DOUMA

Name: Caspar Douma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter18.72516/02/18Heerenveen NEDNational Trials WC-Juniors
333 meter32.69731/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter42.69903/01/21Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NED
777 meter1:13.88402/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:26.25921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:18.94815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupMen B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 9th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 8th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 18th,   1500 meter: 10th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
42.82030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
43.03001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
43.58129/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.60930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
43.74402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals, A 
43.79005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:26.25921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.69203/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
1:30.76818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:30.80231/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:31.31718/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.01021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.72501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
1:34.40430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.32021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:51.00506/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P31/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.14102/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
2:25.00705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:29.21301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:31.93305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:33.94729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:36.16802/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, B 
2:42.11329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
2:49.66605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:15.45418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 5: Mans Boskamp, Georgie Dalrymple, Caspar Douma, Xandra Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.58221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A3: Hugo Bosma, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart, Jari Van Polen)
4:23.69918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 2: Caspar Douma, Pepijn Koestal, Steijn Koops, Enzo Proost)
 
5000 meter relay
7:11.67901/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - E: Caspar Douma, Steijn Koops, Idse van Benthum, Jari Van Polen)
7:29.08107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Chris Bartels, Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Engo
Eraton Race Timers