Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jonas DE JONG

Name: Jonas de Jong
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter28.5924/01/16Alkmaar NEDRegiocompetitie-4 Regio West-Sebra Sports Cup
333 meter34.8510/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter44.49708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022
777 meter1:11.95119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:32.45821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1
1500 meter2:24.95707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 metre: 4th,   1000 metre: 3rd,   1500 metre: 5th
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 11th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 metre: 5th,   1000 metre: 3rd,   1500 metre: 8th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1000 meter: 17th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   1500 meter: 24th
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 m: 28th,   1000 m: 32nd,   1500 m: 34th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 17th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 1st,   777 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 6th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.49708/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
44.72920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
44.91409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
45.02320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
45.19608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 7 
45.21420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
45.28209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.32905/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
45.48006/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.54406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.63608/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
45.66805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.70307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
45.71606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.89008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.99005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
46.10213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
46.18606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
46.35213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.49613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
46.73012/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:06.72409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
 
777 meter
1:11.95119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:13.21719/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:13.28019/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:32.45821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:32.86709/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 3 
1:33.07418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.17605/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:33.92618/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:33.92908/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:34.31510/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:34.81508/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:35.46720/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:35.69705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.78321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.28514/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:38.30320/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:41.01405/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.79505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 4 
1:44.85109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:45.02221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:46.17814/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
1:48.55310/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:48.65413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:49.07209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:13.47305/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
P05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:24.95707/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 5 
2:27.88918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:36.83618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:41.49607/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:45.57008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:46.59108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.70705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 1 
2:47.30512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:52.97412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
2:57.93112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:14.67808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
P07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:51.27507/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Pelle Bolsius, Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld)
2:52.44618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team L: Jonas de Jong, Pepijn Koestal, Henk van Atten, Jeroen Wilhelm)
2:52.59206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Pelle Bolsius, Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld)
2:53.60706/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(KTT Midden 1: Pelle Bolsius, Jonas de Jong, Nick Endeveld)
3:11.49709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(SV Utrecht: Pelle Bolsius, Jonas de Jong, Sara Ter Hart, Femke Venema)
3:13.76918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Jonas de Jong, Zoë Deltrap, Leon Visser, Eelke Westra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:16.86119/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jari Van Polen)
4:23.75419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(SV Utrecht: Mans Boskamp, Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jari Van Polen)
4:24.93921/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B1: Mans Boskamp, Jonas de Jong, Henk van Atten, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:32.42705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 3: Jonas de Jong, Suze Kingma, Yael Prenger, Anna Marit Sybrandi)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Engo
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Eraton Race Timers