Events
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Arthur ZIJLSTRA

Name: Arthur Zijlstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Nijmeegse Schaatsvereniging, Nijmegen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
333 meter38.38910/10/15Turnhout BELOpening Games
500 meter49.6510/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2
777 meter1:24.05007/04/18Belfort FRATroph‚e du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:41.10117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:34.52815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
09/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 19th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   555 m TT: 47th,   1000 meter: 7th
29/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Jun ABC/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 4th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
10/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Jun ABC/Sen Div B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 58th,   500 meter: 58th,   1000 meter: 60th,   1500 meter: 51st
30/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   444 m TT: 12th,   1500 meter: 23rd
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie E
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
26/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Jun ABC/Sen Div A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd

Results in season 2019/2020:
444 meter
46.40930/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
49.6510/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Semi Final, Group 1 
50.46416/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
50.7526/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Final, Group 4 
50.7710/11/19Nijmegen NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.82615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
51.03110/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 5Video
51.04310/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
51.1826/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Semi Final, Group 2 
51.26310/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
51.27621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
51.67819/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
51.76521/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
51.79519/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
52.02119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
52.4529/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
53.32616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group LVideo
53.6029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
58.7729/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
1:04.22816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group F 
1:10.12621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
1:11.2826/01/20Tilburg NEDInterregional series - Beneluxcup 5Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:41.10117/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group F 
1:41.76016/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group C 
1:42.62708/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:43.04216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:43.44809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:44.21621/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:44.46609/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:45.9029/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Super Final, Group 1 
1:50.75709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwartfinale, Groep 1 
1:51.82221/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:54.26217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group LVideo
1:56.36709/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 4Video
1:59.27709/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp TrophySemi-Finals, Group 2 
2:01.69608/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 4 
2:04.20508/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:06.30209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:34.52815/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group C 
2:40.41015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:45.81630/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:47.58015/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group GVideo
2:57.05530/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:58.38430/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:06.76830/11/19Zoetermeer NEDNational League KNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Brian Boer, David Eijsackers, Arthur van Dijk, Arthur Zijlstra)
4:58.68021/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(C: Thijmen Koestal, Juliette van den Berg, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra)
P21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team G: Yara Meijers, Kiek Straathof, Leon Visser, Arthur Zijlstra)
P19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team J: Jonas de Jong, Pol Kruidering, Iris Veenstra, Arthur Zijlstra)
 
3000 meter relay
4:55.4729/09/19Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(NSV4: Stan Rijksen, Jens Ruijs, Jason Wilting, Arthur Zijlstra)
4:58.90209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 8: Vera Bruinsma, Loyd Lancee, Lieke Speijers, Arthur Zijlstra)
5:00.13608/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Daniel Brouwer, Hessel Langedijk, Kiek Straathof, Arthur Zijlstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport