Events
Torino StarClass
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesper SCHMITZ

Name: Jesper Schmitz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 3/4
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter26.42210/08/19Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
333 meter35.80908/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter47.93516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1
777 meter1:21.04712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:36.70906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:35.86104/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 13th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1junioren/senioren
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Junioren/Senioren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men C
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 18th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR C MEN
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 14th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
47.93516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.94702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
48.04611/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
48.15011/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
48.34116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
48.49929/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
48.53229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.75102/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.07302/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
49.58629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
49.86615/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
50.26305/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.44706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
59.62904/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:03.79516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:04.43406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:12.49805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
P06/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
 
777 meter
P15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:36.70906/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:40.50013/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:41.23505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.33817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:42.29829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:42.74505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
1:42.74613/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.87405/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.94206/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:44.88705/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.58512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:45.98917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.31417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
2:16.33813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
P05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:35.86104/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.03311/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.90811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
3:26.56604/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
P11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:03.27212/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
3:07.74313/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 1 
(: Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:34.94015/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jesper Schmitz, Johanco Veldsman)
4:53.13802/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(SC Thialf Heerenveen: Pien Kooijman, Maaike Kramer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jesper Schmitz)
5:13.99717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM H: Sinne Brouwers, Birgit Radt, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 13: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec