Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Jesse TUINSTRA

Name: Jesse Tuinstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.1004/02/17Enschede NEDTwente Bokaal
333 meter37.13520/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
500 meter49.79413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
777 meter1:24.88103/10/20Belfort FRATrophee du Grand Lion
1000 meter1:42.9330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
1500 meter2:44.07112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   500 meter (2): 6th,   1000 meter: 9th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 metre: 36th,   1000 metre: 30th,   1500 metre: 32nd
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 38th,   500 metre: 40th,   1000 metre: 34th,   1500 metre: 35th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
49.79413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.26821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.55209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.57521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.60924/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
50.8130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 2 
50.90312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
50.99221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
51.18524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
51.24809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 4 
51.61208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
51.64807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.86607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.94807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
52.49607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
52.56024/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:01.8430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:04.2030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:04.97713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 9 
1:14.36409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 8Video
 
1000 meter
1:42.9330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
1:42.93606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:43.69106/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:43.86710/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6 
1:45.07018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:45.50418/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.43810/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
1:47.99614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
1:48.20118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 3 
1:49.68709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:52.50006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:53.00414/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
1:56.89413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:44.07112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 5 
2:47.59412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:48.96208/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:58.82508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
3:00.69612/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
3:05.57008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 6Video
 
2000 meter relay
3:28.51618/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 15: Blanche Cardinal Tremblay, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Juul van der Zwaan)
 
3000 meter relay
4:37.45609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:42.36221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D1: Junior de Blois, Rafael Kaldenbach, Maaike Kramer, Jesse Tuinstra)
4:55.28424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack C: Sinne Brouwers, Lotte Donderwinkel, Jesse Tuinstra, Noah Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Bioracer
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Kilimanjaro