Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   VAN BERKUM, Hessel

Name: van Berkum, Hessel
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 16 August 2001
Age: 16
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED11608200101
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
222 meter18.13916/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-Juniors
333 meter34.49405/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
500 meter43.86306/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands
777 meter1:10.04913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:29.02306/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1500 meter2:14.44917/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6
3000 meter5:05.0109/12/16Leeuwarden NEDTrias Clubwedstrijd

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: -
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 21st
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1500 meter: 13th
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 16th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 11th
01/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 12th
09/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
06/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
13/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1000 meter: 16th
09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 19th
16/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeren
    2 laps FS: 12th
17/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 3rd
17/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2017/2018:
222 meter
18.13916/02/18Heerenveen NEDDutch Qualification WC-JuniorsHeats 
 
500 meter
43.86306/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
44.14106/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart finale 
44.34309/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
44.49120/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.55721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.58618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
44.74911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
44.78909/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
44.80501/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
44.82309/12/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
44.85702/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
45.00007/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.2 
45.04402/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.07810/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 3 
45.08618/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
45.23905/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
45.25304/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.26504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.34610/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 5 
45.34909/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.42911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.46302/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.47421/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
45.57011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.62418/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
45.66110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.79905/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
45.89204/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.93005/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
46.20804/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
P10/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
777 meter
1:10.04913/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
1:12.20002/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:29.02306/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:30.90603/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 3Video
1:31.08112/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
1:31.57318/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
1:31.91502/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:32.30722/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.54202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:32.73912/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:32.91405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.04410/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:33.14122/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
1:33.86702/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:34.04721/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:34.05002/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.75817/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.11822/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:36.15114/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.24218/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finale 
1:37.13807/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking finale, Gr.1 
1:37.14705/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.51911/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:37.67713/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:37.99413/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.21305/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.17111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.29510/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:50.36103/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
YC05/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P11/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
P18/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
 
1500 meter
2:14.44917/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
2:23.04820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 2 
2:26.35014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:27.06220/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3Video
2:30.36717/02/18Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:31.19117/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:36.13601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:37.25810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:38.53122/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1Video
2:39.09018/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
2:40.36717/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeats 
2:42.08601/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Heats, Group 1 
2:42.91609/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Final, Group 4 
2:47.67920/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:48.00810/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:48.49110/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:48.64101/12/17Oberstdorf GERStarclass-4 (ABS-2)Final, Group 2Video
2:51.38709/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Heats, Group 1 
2:51.41206/01/18Heerenveen NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve finale 
P14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
P09/02/18Leeuwarden NEDStarclass-6 (ABS-3)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:08.83217/03/18Utrecht NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Trias Shorttrack: Niels Kingma, Sven Roes, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
4:12.53921/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Sam Aagten, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
4:25.22022/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1Video
(Nederland 2: Sam Aagten, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Sebra Sports
Maplez
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Customboots.de
Evoskates