Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Niels KINGMA

Name: Niels Kingma
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter17.38006/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.42504/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter41.10301/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:11.63113/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:26.41302/02/19Dresden GERISU Worldcup 5
1500 meter2:17.43718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionMen
    Overall Ranking: 45th,   500 meter: 32nd,   1000 meter: 56th,   1500 meter: 37th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   1000 meter: 31st
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. B 500
    500 meter: 11th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 13th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1000 meter (2): 6th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 7th
06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaMen
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 36th,   1500 meter: -
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 21st,   1500 meter: 5th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 16th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: -
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial..
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   TT 9 ronden: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   TT 6 ronden: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial.
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   TT 3 ronden: 3rd,   500 meter: 5th
31/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsMen
    500 m: 9th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 1st,   1500 m SF: 4th

Results in season 2019/2020:
333 meter
29.08018/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
41.10301/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsHeats 
41.32431/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsPreliminaries 
41.92401/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
42.00311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.09216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
42.12011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
42.14908/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
42.21216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.21408/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
42.23113/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.23816/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
42.28507/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.38504/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.41821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
42.43007/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
42.46305/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.1 
42.57511/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
42.59313/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
42.66219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.67007/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
42.70813/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, BVideo
42.73021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
42.73215/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
42.85814/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 2 
43.00821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
43.01914/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 5 
43.01914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group CVideo
43.07410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
43.07501/02/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsSemifinals 
43.22814/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
43.23614/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 3 
43.28913/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
43.46308/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
43.51219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
43.66014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
43.94814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
55.08618/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:05.45207/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 3 
 
666 meter
57.20518/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:27.18920/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:27.37420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.15217/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:28.30418/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
1:28.67319/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
1:28.69517/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group AVideo
1:29.59012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:29.86419/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:29.93519/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:30.13709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:30.54908/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 3 
1:30.75409/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:30.87608/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:30.92908/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
1:32.65504/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:32.82705/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.1 
1:33.57209/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.57420/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
1:34.14408/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:34.68508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:35.66315/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
1:38.08111/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:39.36516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:40.19115/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:40.69808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
1:46.54921/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
P15/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
P14/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
P08/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 7 
P12/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
1500 meter
2:17.43718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:20.74508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:21.21219/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, A 
2:23.34604/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:23.44307/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:24.90506/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaHeats, Group 1 
2:25.33913/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
2:26.86707/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:27.05413/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
2:27.15212/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:27.41213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:30.11213/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:30.14906/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaSemi Final, Group 1 
2:30.30105/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsRanking Finales, Gr.1 
2:31.65718/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.84115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:32.49513/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 6 
2:33.21810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:39.57918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:41.30613/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.38915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group BVideo
3:01.58515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group A 
P12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, BVideo
YC06/12/19Montreal CANInvitation Cup CanadaFinal, Group 3 
YC10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:35.31121/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Mans Boskamp, Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum)
2:49.71507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
2:55.14407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
(TRL A: Femke de Boer, Niels Kingma, Esmee Roes, Jens van 't Wout)
 
3000 meter relay
4:04.27219/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Hugo Bosma, Jenning de Boo, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:07.43616/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group A 
(Netherlands: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:07.49831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships JuniorsQuarterfinals 
(NETHERLANDS: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:10.73507/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
4:14.76818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Hugo Bosma, Jenning de Boo, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
4:15.57107/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(TRL A: Niels Kingma, Steyn Land, Jens van 't Wout, Hessel van Berkum)
P09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Kay Huisman, Niels Kingma, Koen Slootweg, Robin Van Riet)
 
5000 meter relay
7:08.40413/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
7:37.51213/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 3: Teun Boer, Hugo Bosma, Niels Kingma, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports