Events
17-banner-Seoul-WC
17-banner-Shanghai-Trophy
17-banner-Bormio-StarClass
17-banner-Sofia-Danubia
17-banner-Oberstdorf-StarClass
17-banner-Melbourne-Open
17-banner-Spiska-Danubia
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   KINGMA, Niels

Name: Kingma, Niels
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 16 November 2000
Age: 17
Age Category: Junior B (2017/2018)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
UPID: STNED11611200001
 
Graphs: 2017/2018 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018

Personal records:
333 meter30.88431/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter43.30820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:11.86802/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:30.35122/10/16Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:24.50111/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2017/2018:
29/07/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyJunior B Men
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
02/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   1000 meter: 22nd
14/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1500 meter: 18th
20/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUN B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th
10/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 32nd,   1500 meter: 6th

Results in season 2017/2018:
500 meter
43.30820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
43.58611/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
43.67011/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
44.03521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
44.97604/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.15210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
45.19004/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
45.24504/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
45.60904/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
45.67205/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 2 
45.88505/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:04.54811/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 1 
1:11.11221/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
P05/11/17Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 4 
 
777 meter
1:11.86802/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.37022/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 3 
1:30.99202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:31.90622/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:34.56405/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.75111/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:37.21014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.98105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyFinal, Group 1 
1:40.37702/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:40.47521/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:41.66105/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:46.26205/08/17Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:54.71711/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:26.92014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:30.53520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
2:30.60610/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:36.52520/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:36.71422/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
2:37.06014/10/17Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:48.03820/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:48.91210/11/17Davos SUIStarclass 2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.53921/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Sam Aagten, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
4:25.22022/10/17Bormio ITA26th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Nederland 2: Sam Aagten, Niels Kingma, Hessel van Berkum, Robin Van Riet)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Hunter
Maplez
Customboots.de
SpeedSkatingShop
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event