Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Robin METZ

Name: Robin Metz
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter37.1418/12/16Heerenveen NEDRegio Noordoost Competitie 2
333 meter35.0023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter46.03929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTT
777 meter1:12.95619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:33.52919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4
1500 meter2:25.84718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 2nd,   500 meter (2): 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   1000 meter: 5th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 metre: 14th,   1000 metre: 13th,   1500 metre: 8th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 2nd
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 metre: 15th,   1000 metre: 10th,   1500 metre: 3rd
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1000 meter: 3rd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 21st,   1500 meter: 22nd
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 10th
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDJun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 6th,   3000 M SF: 4th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 17th,   777 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
46.03929/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
46.15429/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.52829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.87724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.90305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
46.93205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
47.07305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
47.19524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
47.37907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.39910/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
47.44810/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 1 
47.61809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
47.63409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
47.73607/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
47.81007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
47.8830/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
48.28413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.45124/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 2 
48.7130/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.72909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
48.77213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
48.96512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
48.96908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.18407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
49.33910/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
49.92107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
58.41220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
P30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:12.95619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:13.36319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
1:14.0011/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:14.60819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:33.52919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:33.59721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:35.39114/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:35.87821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.53705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:36.70018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.97421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.23819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.29220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
1:37.55909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:37.91920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:38.41918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.7430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:38.98105/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:40.56910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.71606/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:41.45110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3 
1:42.86109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:43.28305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:44.90806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:45.45406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:46.65213/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:48.09918/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
P14/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:25.84718/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:28.6411/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
2:30.87418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:33.80518/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:36.74412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
2:41.23508/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:42.37808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:43.65008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:43.71412/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:46.69912/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:07.92118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 10: Lars de Groot, Anna Eijsackers, Robin Metz, Sietske Van der Meer)
3:11.67018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Robin Metz, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:32.82619/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Femke de Boer, Justus Klaster, Robin Metz, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:36.04524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Eelke Westra)
4:36.10519/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - B: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Eelke Westra)
4:37.45609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:37.88110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(TRL1: Lise Dijkstra, Robin Metz, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:48.10129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG5: Colin Breed, Robin Metz, Jesper Schmitz, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D1: Anil de Vries, Robin Metz, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports