Events
Oberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
East Asia Games
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   TEN CATE, David

Name: ten Cate, David
Gender: Male
Date of Birth: 18 September 1998
Age: 18
Age Category: Junior A (2016/2017)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
UPID: STNED11809199801
 
Graphs: 2016/2017 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017

Personal records:
222 meter32.4830/01/10Zoetermeer NEDRegio-competitie 5 Sebra Sports Cup
333 meter31.56731/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter44.19713/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:13.22605/01/14Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:29.65214/11/15Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:26.46811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6

Classifications in season 2016/2017:
04/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 19th,   1500 meter: 12th
12/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   1500 meter: 16th
02/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 16th,   1500 meter: 24th
17/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
14/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 8th
11/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   1500 meter: 17th
17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1500 meter: 20th
04/03/17Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 meter.: 6th
15/04/17Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior/A/B
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 m: 2nd,   1000 m: 11th,   1500 m: 2nd
22/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Men Senior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd

Results in season 2016/2017:
500 meter
44.60118/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
44.76730/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
44.81418/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
44.88630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
44.96705/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 2 
45.01403/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
45.03505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.09503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 6 
45.12703/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 3 
45.21417/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
45.57505/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 3Video
45.61030/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 1 
45.68530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
45.75718/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4Video
45.91904/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
46.01014/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 2 
46.05330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
46.38614/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Halve Finale, Groep 1 
46.41714/01/17Dordrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5Heats, Groep 1 
46.69630/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
46.84822/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
46.92522/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
47.47702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.63119/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 6Video
1:34.71017/12/16Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
1:34.80502/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Heats, Group 1 
1:35.30706/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:35.82811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Heats, Groep 1 
1:36.07030/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
1:36.29905/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:36.32819/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 3 
1:37.14006/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 5Video
1:38.42604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
1:38.48630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
1:39.99212/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
1:40.01205/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:40.57322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Heats, Group 1 
1:41.70604/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 4Video
1:41.91022/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 1 
1:42.38503/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:46.66118/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
1:47.72530/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final, Group 3 
1:47.76918/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
1:48.96430/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Semi Finals, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:26.46811/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:29.10511/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 3 
2:31.74812/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 2 
2:31.86004/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group 1 
2:35.74712/11/16Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 3 
2:36.05530/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
2:37.32304/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Heats, Group 1 
2:37.56217/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Final, Group 4Video
2:37.98330/11/99Gent BELEaster Cup (Golden Sun-Silver M)Superfinal, Group 1 
2:44.21322/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Super Final, Group 1 
2:44.30802/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Final, Group 5Video
2:45.25702/12/16Utrecht NEDStarClass-4 (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group 2 
2:45.50630/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:48.47604/11/16Asker NORStarClass-2 (SAB-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:53.14330/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDSuper Finale 
2:55.00717/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Semi Finals, Group 2 
P17/02/17Torino ITAStarClass-6 (SAB-3)Heats, Group 1 
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.59911/02/17Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 6Finale, Groep 1 
(Team D: Bas Boelsma, Bram Steenaart, David ten Cate, Guillian Van Waasdijk)
4:50.92222/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)Final 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Lars de Groot, Pepijn Koestal, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
4:59.16830/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDHeats 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Pepijn Koestal, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
5:00.64930/11/99Utrecht NEDNat. Championships Juniors NEDFinale, B 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Pepijn Koestal, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate, Jeroen Wilhelm)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership