Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Milan SCHENK

Name: Milan Schenk
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.36606/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter37.04104/10/15Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver M
500 meter43.57905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
777 meter1:18.08531/03/18Gent BELEaster Tournament 38th
1000 meter1:30.61106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy
1500 meter2:23.13005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 11th,   500 meter (2): 10th,   1000 meter: 8th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 15th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   1000 meter: 14th
02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thMen Junior-A/Seniors
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter1: 6th,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 5th,   1500 m SF: 6th
17/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Junior ABC/Senior Division A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 12th,   1500 meter: 11th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
43.57905/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
44.21807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
44.2217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
44.3217/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
44.45005/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
44.55007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 2 
44.75029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
44.79405/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 3 
44.82529/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
44.91807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.0017/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
45.10030/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
45.21802/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
45.55902/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
45.88402/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 2 
47.07107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 3 
P07/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:30.61106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.78618/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:33.23918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 3 
1:33.79806/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:34.12421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.14421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.47521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:34.53406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:34.84830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:35.41705/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 3 
1:35.77003/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 3 
1:36.08206/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.6117/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Semi Final, Group 1 
1:37.84703/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 2 
1:38.4817/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:39.42631/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:39.54605/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:45.26930/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:45.47106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:53.4917/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
P02/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:23.13005/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:26.07602/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
2:29.58802/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thDemi Finale, Group 1 
2:30.10705/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieSuper Final, Groep 2 
2:30.55705/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:38.26105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
2:39.77629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:49.16029/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
2:53.03403/10/21Belfort FRATrophee Grand Lion 7thFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:13.70918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 9: Selma Poutsma, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum, Warre Van Damme)
 
3000 meter relay
4:24.19805/09/21Heerenveen NEDKTT CompetitieFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 5: Femke de Boer, Zoë Deltrap, Thijmen Koestal, Milan Schenk)
4:27.39521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B4: Angel Daleman, Pepijn Koestal, Milan Schenk, Warre Van Damme)
4:59.9717/10/21Hasselt BELInterregional series - Beneluxcup 1Final, Group 1 
(Shorttrack Brabant: Anil de Vries, Florine Hehewerth, Milan Schenk, Jade Van De Rest)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Engo
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports
Impakt Sport