Events
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Pieter BOLSIUS

Name: Pieter Bolsius
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2020/2021)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter19.08506/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials EYOF
333 meter35.92631/10/15Amsterdam NEDKNSB Cup-2
500 meter44.00611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)
777 meter1:12.39113/01/18Utrecht NEDKNSB Cup 5
1000 meter1:29.40917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)
1500 meter2:23.98708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 40th,   1000 meter: 39th
18/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyJUN A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 26th,   1500 meter: 36th
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   1000 meter: 20th,   1000 meter (2): 18th
15/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 18th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 14th
07/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOGHeren
    TT 2 laps: 12th
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 34th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 34th
21/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 13th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Heren WKJ trial
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   TT 6 ronden: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th
08/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   TT 6 ronden: 12th,   1000 meter: 15th
07/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHeren Junioren A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 4th,   1500 m SF: 7th

Results in season 2019/2020:
222 meter
18.72407/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational Trials YOG(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
44.00611/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group EVideo
44.57911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group C 
44.71410/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
44.79316/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
45.02516/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group EVideo
45.04915/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
45.13821/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
45.15808/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
45.20108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
45.22021/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.28508/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart FinalesVideo
45.53721/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.74918/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
 
666 meter
1:00.57018/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:29.40917/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
1:29.57119/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:30.59216/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Heats, Group A 
1:30.69711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:32.20912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:32.30515/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group C 
1:32.35019/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:32.72008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:32.89717/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
1:32.91621/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
1:33.06912/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group BVideo
1:33.86721/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.19714/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
1:36.19909/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:36.41108/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:36.52808/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:36.88309/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:37.06809/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
1:37.59615/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group EVideo
1:38.78609/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 2 
1:39.08308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:39.84108/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 3 
1:41.54208/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
 
1500 meter
2:23.98708/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsSuper Final 
2:24.22615/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Semi Finals, Group B 
2:25.79818/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:30.44407/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
2:31.25515/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Final, Group CVideo
2:32.00210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group B 
2:32.71607/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
2:32.74115/11/19Lausanne SUIStarClass 2 - Junior Challenge (SAB-1)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:37.25013/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group B 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
2000 meter relay
2:49.45621/12/19Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Ted Dalrymple, Pepijn Koestal, Idse van Benthum)
2:52.43021/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
(B: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Esmee Roes, Koen Slootweg)
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.92811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
(SV Utrecht: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart)
4:12.87207/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsFinale, AVideo
(SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari Van Polen)
4:15.46907/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships NetherlandsHalve FinalesVideo
(SVU A: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari Van Polen)
4:17.65009/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 1: Pieter Bolsius, Jasper Brunsmann, Steyn Land, Hessel van Berkum)
4:20.18519/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari Van Polen)
4:25.46018/10/19Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Pieter Bolsius, Mans Boskamp, Zeno De Boer, Jari Van Polen)
4:39.52308/02/20Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team E: Pieter Bolsius, Niek Engelhart, Milan Schenk, Idse van Benthum)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Bioracer