Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anil DE VRIES

Name: Anil de Vries
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.4226/03/17Nijmegen NEDBenelux Cup Final
333 meter36.0410/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter45.66106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th edition
777 meter1:33.90706/10/18Turnhout BELOpening Games
1000 meter1:33.60727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
1500 meter2:28.07125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 13th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 53rd,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 18th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 28th,   500 meter: 53rd,   500 meter: 31st,   1000 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 18th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
45.66106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.82126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
46.27025/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
46.33606/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
46.38406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
46.49229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.59716/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
47.11629/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.23016/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
47.37829/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
48.81506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
53.23926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF3Video
1:15.89316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:33.60727/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:35.57225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:36.82905/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
1:37.16817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:37.45529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:39.48617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.03205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.37717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:40.84605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3Video
 
1500 meter
2:28.07125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:30.49926/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:56.22126/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
3000 meter relay
4:49.53617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM A: Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 7: Bryant Boogert, Anil de Vries, Kebba Njie, Emiel Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton
Engo
Impakt Sport
Bioracer
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Sebra Sports