Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emiel SCHEEPSTRA

Name: Emiel Scheepstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior A (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter38.02604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter43.71411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:13.55008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:31.78912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:19.46426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Senior/Jun.A
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 10th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 16th
30/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World CupHEREN
    1000 m TT: 11th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR A MEN
    Overall Ranking: 14th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 15th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 23rd,   500 meter: 62nd,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 15th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior A
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 23rd,   500 meter: 62nd,   1000 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 27th,   1500 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
43.71411/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
43.89211/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
44.85106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.63516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
45.65826/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)RFh, RF5Video
45.68516/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
45.83816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.57106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 4 
 
1000 meter
1:31.61130/09/22Heerenveen NEDDutch Trials World Cup(Time Trial) 
1:31.78912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:31.99912/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:32.39127/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:32.41817/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 3 
1:33.60327/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:33.71225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:34.31717/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:36.66813/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thFinal, Group 2 
1:38.31605/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:40.71705/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:56.62417/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
P05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
 
1500 meter
2:19.46426/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Semi Final, .. 
2:30.41811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:31.45226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Final, BVideo
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.73612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:16.10712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
YC17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM I: Pepijn Koestal, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Diede van Oorschot)
YC16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 7: Bryant Boogert, Anil de Vries, Kebba Njie, Emiel Scheepstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Impakt Sport
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Engo
Skate-Tec