Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Emiel SCHEEPSTRA

Name: Emiel Scheepstra
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter38.02604/03/17Utrecht NEDRegio Finale
500 meter44.90129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTT
777 meter1:13.55008/03/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Junior Championships Netherlands
1000 meter1:32.98430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior Challenge
1500 meter2:23.46118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter (2): 2nd,   1000 meter: 8th
05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 20th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1000 meter: 8th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 4th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 6th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   1500 meter: 21st
07/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022JUNIOR MEN
    Overall Ranking: 54th,   500 m: 60th,   1000 m: 48th,   1500 m: 46th
29/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 6th
13/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Jun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   1000 meter: 9th
11/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDJun/Sen
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   1500 meter: 2nd,   3000 M SF: 5th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHeren Junioren B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 10th,   1500 meter: 5th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.90129/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
45.04408/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
45.35007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
45.38107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
45.41624/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.83407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
45.83707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.96807/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
45.98829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 2 
46.07829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
46.21805/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 5 
46.29324/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
46.33629/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTKwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.60610/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.62510/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
46.66305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 3 
46.72805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
46.75630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 4 
46.98807/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
47.17005/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
48.07229/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
51.85308/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 14 
59.70005/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:05.90810/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Finale, Groep 1 
1:09.11620/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
P08/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 4 
 
777 meter
1:14.0311/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:32.98430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:33.47718/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 2 
1:33.78221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
1:33.95118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:34.75008/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Quarter Final, Group 2 
1:34.92406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:34.92405/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 4 
1:35.70430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:35.76205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:35.97008/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
1:36.19909/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 5 
1:36.28919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
1:36.44821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.51018/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.58621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:38.11805/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:39.15031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:39.50006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:39.55619/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:39.64919/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
2:06.35809/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 10 
2:11.17505/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 1 
P19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
 
1500 meter
2:23.46118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 4 
2:25.1611/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
2:26.20220/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
2:29.41018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:34.53907/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
2:34.78829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:35.20407/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 7 
2:35.55820/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
2:39.90705/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTSuper Final, Groep 3 
2:41.94307/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Semi Final, Group 2 
2:54.24618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
3:09.65329/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:01.38319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - B: Lotte Donderwinkel, Suze Kingma, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen)
3:07.51007/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Heats, Group 1 
(TRIAS: Lotte Donderwinkel, Lena Scheepstra, Emiel Scheepstra, Noah Van Riet)
3:11.51118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Emiel Scheepstra, Luke ten Klooster, Diede van Oorschot, Noah Van Riet)
3:11.67018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team N: Robin Metz, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:21.31819/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDFinale, A 
(Trias - A: Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
4:21.80419/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(Trias - A: Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Brian Van Riet, Noah Van Riet)
4:30.76224/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack B: Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:35.40709/01/22Budapest HUNPANNONIA OPEN 2022Final, Group 1 
(TRIAS: Jacob Ouweneel, Fabian Radt, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi)
4:37.02421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(C1: Femke de Boer, Emiel Scheepstra, Timo Valentijn, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:41.90519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team H: Pepijn Koestal, Emiel Scheepstra, Kiek Straathof, Timo Valentijn)
4:43.86829/01/22Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 1 
(FG6: Lise Dijkstra, Mathys Faber, Sophie Nijboer, Emiel Scheepstra, Glenn Van der Veen)
4:44.2811/03/22Leeuwarden NEDClub Championships TRIAS-NEDFinale, Groep 1 
(TRL4: Emiel Scheepstra, Lena Scheepstra, Eelke Westra)
4:53.69410/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2Heats, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Emiel Scheepstra, Jesse Tuinstra, Eelke Westra)
P05/09/21Heerenveen NEDTraining competition KTTFinale, Groep 2 
(Team 6: Nick Endeveld, Fabian Radt, Emiel Scheepstra, Diede van Oorschot)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Engo
Eraton Race Timers