Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Kai-Arne OTTENHOFF

Name: Kai-Arne Ottenhoff
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter38.14420/10/19Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
500 meter48.80819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4
777 meter1:18.55319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:40.48714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1500 meter2:35.07018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie F
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 metre: 21st,   1000 metre: 18th,   1500 metre: 12th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 12th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 23rd,   500 metre: 29th,   1000 metre: 19th,   1500 metre: 19th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   500 meter: 13th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   1500 meter: 8th
05/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 8th
19/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 12th
19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDJongens Junioren C
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   500 meter: 11th,   777 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.80819/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
49.46419/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 2 
49.6330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
49.65609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
49.94713/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 7 
49.98021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
50.00519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 3 
50.04205/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 3 
50.12409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 3 
50.17705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 2 
50.2330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
50.27313/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 4 
50.28920/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
50.35613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 2 
50.41221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
50.4330/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
50.78312/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
51.40808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:05.29305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:06.51621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:08.34109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
 
777 meter
1:18.55319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
 
1000 meter
1:40.48714/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:41.57009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:42.27110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4 
1:42.48709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.70705/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Final, Groep 2 
1:44.20305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Semi Final, Groep 1 
1:44.39413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:44.86420/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDKwart Finales 
1:45.25310/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.45314/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.84418/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:46.28818/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:47.35305/02/22Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 3Quarter Finals, Groep 1 
1:48.07118/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:58.1930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 2 
 
1500 meter
2:35.07018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 2 
2:38.52918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
2:41.23812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:42.55918/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:45.19008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:48.55708/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:51.36408/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:51.62812/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:59.59112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 19: Stefan Meijer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jade Van De Rest, Juliette van den Berg)
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team W: Bibi Arts, Claretta Caravita, Robin Keppels, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
P19/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NEDHalve Finales 
(IHC Leiden: Angel Daleman, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Henk van Atten, Julie van Santen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:41.24519/02/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Valerie Aarts, Max Kleinrensink, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Jesse Tuinstra)
4:53.68409/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(IHC Leiden: Stan de Graaf, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Joris Toornvliet, Timo Valentijn)
YC21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D4: Boet Groenewegen, Sophie Nijboer, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff, Birgit Radt)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Engo
Bioracer
Kilimanjaro