Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bram STEENAART

Name: Bram Steenaart
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter17.42006/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.02404/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter41.13001/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:10.06202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:25.31329/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Championships Juniors
1500 meter2:14.75501/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
3000 meter5:12.87406/01/19Heerenveen NEDNational Championships Netherlands

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionMen
    Overall Ranking: 29th,   500 meter: 27th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 29th
21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 54th,   1000 meter: 53rd
03/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyMen
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1000 meter: 15th
12/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupMen Div. A 500
    500 meter: 12th
01/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Men
    500 m (2): 31st,   1500 m: 42nd
09/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter (2): 4th
06/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Men
    500 m (1): 22nd,   1000 m: 18th
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHeren
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 6th
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Men Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 2nd,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 7th
19/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
41.13001/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Heats 
41.58006/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
41.59914/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
41.69803/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
41.83807/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
41.85011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
42.00113/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, CVideo
42.05911/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
42.21507/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
42.22204/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
42.36311/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
42.36413/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupQuarter Finals, AVideo
42.45613/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, BVideo
42.47119/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
42.59719/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
42.64214/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 4 
42.71810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
42.77719/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Halve Finales, Groep 1 
48.31205/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
57.87014/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:25.47306/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Heats 
1:26.30708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Quarterfinals 
1:26.86403/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:28.28203/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyHeats, Group 1 
1:28.28715/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionHeats, Group 1 
1:28.33015/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:28.40605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:28.51512/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:28.68821/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:28.85205/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:29.23708/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Quarterfinals 
1:29.78808/12/19Shanghai CHNISU Worldcup-4Rep. Semifinals 
1:30.76804/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:31.11711/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:31.89709/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:33.53609/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
P21/09/19Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening NED KNSBFinale, Groep 1 
P12/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:14.75501/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Quarterfinals 
2:16.66112/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
2:20.44912/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
2:21.84805/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:24.88810/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:27.15713/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:27.16304/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:27.35610/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:32.95013/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 2 
2:34.67004/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
2:35.87913/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 5 
P02/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Rep. Quarterfinals 
P10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
2000 meter relay
2:40.94802/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1Finals, Final B 
(NETHERLANDS: Daan Breeuwsma, Bram Steenaart, Lara van Ruijven, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:43.72012/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands C: Jasper Brunsmann, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:44.68013/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, AVideo
(Netherlands C: Jasper Brunsmann, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:48.58419/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team Q: Niels Bergsma, Caspar Douma, Justus Klaster, Bram Steenaart)
P05/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Team H: Caspar Douma, Nikki Noordergraaf, Bram Steenaart, Emma van Zuijlen)
 
3000 meter relay
4:07.85509/11/19Utrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team 3: Jenning de Boo, Bram Steenaart, Ingmar van de Griek, Jari Van Polen)
4:09.92811/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
(SV Utrecht: Pieter Bolsius, Zeno De Boer, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart)
 
5000 meter relay
6:50.51412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation Cup Relays Ladies and MenSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
6:50.51412/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupSemi Final, AVideo
(Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
6:56.01913/10/19Heerenveen NEDInvitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands-A: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
6:56.15604/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
6:59.81305/10/19Shanghai CHNShanghai TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Itzhak de Laat, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:03.56013/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:10.70314/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionFinal, Group 2 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
7:23.09713/09/19Kolomna RUSOpen Russian Cup of Russian Skating UnionSemi Final, Group 1 
(Netherlands 2: Friso Emons, Sven Roes, Bram Steenaart, Melle van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Web-TV