Events
Oberstdorf-OSS
Amsterdam-MIST
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Bram STEENAART

Name: Bram Steenaart
Gender: Male
Age Category: Senior (2022/2023)
Club: Schaats Vereniging Utrecht, Utrecht
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter17.42006/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter29.02404/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter41.13001/11/19Salt Lake City USAISU Worldcup-1
777 meter1:10.06202/09/17Heerenveen NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:24.76513/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:14.44915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2
3000 meter5:05.37407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeMen Senior
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 2nd
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR MEN
    500 meter: 13th,   1000 meter: -,   1500 meter: 4th,   3000 M SF: 4th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
31/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeren
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 11th,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 4th
15/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Men
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 1st,   5000 m Relay: 2nd

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
41.40931/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
41.62915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
42.00016/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
42.22902/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDRanking Finales, Gr.1 
42.32206/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.49105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
42.69631/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
43.20730/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
43.68430/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 2 
44.40929/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:24.98416/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, B 
1:25.12121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.25521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
1:26.41702/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
1:26.66202/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
1:27.38515/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
1:27.50731/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
1:28.36031/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:28.51031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHeats 
1:29.60131/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:33.98421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:34.46630/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:50.86106/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyHeats, Group 1 
YC06/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:14.44915/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Semi Final 
2:15.69031/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDKwart Finales 
2:16.04016/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final, A 
2:18.12102/01/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDFinale, A 
2:20.48131/12/21Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NEDHalve Finales 
2:22.87829/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:23.70305/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
2:24.19105/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
2:27.14805/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyQuarter Finals, Group 1 
2:39.94629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:05.37407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:41.53015/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Wit: Daan Breeuwsma, Rianne de Vries, Bram Steenaart, Michelle Velzeboer)
 
3000 meter relay
4:18.58221/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(A3: Hugo Bosma, Caspar Douma, Bram Steenaart, Jari Van Polen)
 
5000 meter relay
6:38.88216/01/22Leeuwarden NEDInternational Invitation Cup-2Final 
(Team Lichtblauw: Daan Breeuwsma, Jasper Brunsmann, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Bram Steenaart)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Eraton Race Timers
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec