Events
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Almaty Worldcup-4
Dresden Worldcup-5
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathieu VAN DER HORST

Name: Mathieu van der Horst
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior D (2022/2023)
Club: Hardrij Vereniging Den Haag/Westland, Den Haag
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter30.5124/03/19Den Haag NEDClubkampioenschap HVHW
333 meter39.86508/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
500 meter51.16329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:20.40309/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)
1000 meter1:46.01404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionBoys Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 10th,   777 meter: 6th
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior D Jongens
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   500 meter: 11th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen Junior-D
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   777 meter: 1st
04/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Men D
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 22nd,   777 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 4th
12/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupDivisie A
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   1000 meter: 2nd
09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Men Junior D
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 meter: 17th,   1000 meter: 18th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
51.16329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
52.08729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
52.37804/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
52.66409/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.94329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
53.97705/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 5Video
54.38806/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 3 
54.4612/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
54.78506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
54.8001/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 4 
54.808/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 3 
55.008/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
55.50106/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 2 
55.5201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 2 
1:03.9301/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:07.50805/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
P08/10/22Zoetermeer NEDRegio Competitie West 1 -Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
 
777 meter
1:20.40309/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:20.80004/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:21.49706/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
1:22.53504/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:22.72706/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:23.78605/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:23.86009/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
1:24.10805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:25.0712/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:25.67505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:26.36505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2Video
1:32.67029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 1 
P09/12/22Hasselt BELStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:46.01404/11/22Rostock GERStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
1:48.3112/11/22Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West 3 - Sebra Sports CupFinale, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:18.4301/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(HVHW mixed 1: Jippe Alsemgeest, Augustine Kaper, Mathieu van der Horst, Hessel Veldhuizen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Skate-Tec
Web-TV
Eraton
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Bioracer
Impakt Sport