Events
Oslo-OSK Open
Belfort-Grand Lion
StarClass-Amsterdam
StarClass-Hasselt
StarClass-Bergamo
Sheffield-European Masters
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathys FABER

Name: Mathys Faber
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter36.1023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter50.01407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp
777 meter1:21.00527/09/20Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost Proloog
1000 meter1:38.23918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-Cup

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter (2): 10th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
50.01407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
50.72907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.62107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.23918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:40.19406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:41.56918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.65306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.28306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.39018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 2 
 
2000 meter relay
3:08.20118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 12: Claretta Caravita, Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Liduina Verbeek)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Web-TV