Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Mathys FABER

Name: Mathys Faber
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
333 meter36.1023/12/19Leeuwarden NEDClubwedstrijd Trias
500 meter48.2530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
777 meter1:21.00527/09/20Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost Proloog
1000 meter1:38.00109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)
1500 meter2:39.05808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampMen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th,   500 meter (2): 10th,   1000 meter: 6th
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie D
    Overall Ranking: 12th,   1000 meter: 12th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 16th,   500 metre: 16th,   1000 metre: 10th,   1500 metre: 15th
24/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Junioren Divisie A
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 5th
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Men
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 metre: 16th,   1000 metre: 8th,   1500 metre: 16th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 3rd
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   1500 meter: 15th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
48.2530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
48.26124/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Heats, Groep 1 
48.43813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.49309/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
48.5030/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
48.5730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
48.83709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
48.87613/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
48.98721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
49.00909/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 4Video
49.04424/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
49.05724/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 2 
49.16413/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
49.27612/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
49.31308/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
49.80521/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
50.01407/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
50.34421/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
50.72907/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
52.62107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
 
1000 meter
1:38.00109/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:38.23918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.52009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
1:39.01110/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:40.19406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:40.6730/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:41.22614/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:41.56918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.65306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.28306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:42.39018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 2 
1:42.63910/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:43.93514/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 2 
1:44.36113/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:39.05808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:41.41408/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:42.81118/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
2:43.65018/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
2:49.01512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 3 
2:49.85212/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:51.92112/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:54.78808/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 3Video
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:08.20118/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 12: Claretta Caravita, Anil de Vries, Mathys Faber, Liduina Verbeek)
3:08.88418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team S: Mathys Faber, Max Kleinrensink, Thomas van der Vaart, Sarp Visser)
 
3000 meter relay
4:36.04524/10/21Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Tsjerk Van der Meer, Eelke Westra)
4:37.45609/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1 
(Trias Shorttrack: Mathys Faber, Robin Metz, Jesse Tuinstra, Tsjerk Van der Meer)
4:49.45621/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(D2: Mathys Faber, Harmen Lammers, Lieke Speijers, Ilse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Eraton Race Timers
Sebra Sports
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Engo
Kilimanjaro
Impakt Sport
Web-TV