Events
18-banner-Oberstdorf-Summercamp
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   DE GROOT, Rick

Name: de Groot, Rick
Gender: Male
(Retired)
Club: IJsvereniging Zoetermeer, Zoetermeer
 
Graphs: 2018/2019 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015

Personal records:
500 meter46.18603/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National Championships
777 meter1:14.8102/03/14Den Haag NEDZuid Hollands Kampioenschap 2014
1000 meter1:37.02104/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-M
1500 meter2:30.88718/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4

Classifications in season 2014/2015:
08/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf SummercampMen Junior-B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 10th,   1000 meter: 5th
04/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 5th
11/10/14Turnhout BELOpening GamesMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 2nd
24/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 19th,   500 meter: 19th,   1000 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 17th
02/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 20th,   500 meter: 12th,   1000 meter: 21st
15/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th
23/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 7th
05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 24th,   1000 meter: 31st,   1500 meter: 31st
20/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 2nd,   500 meter: 2nd
03/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsJongens Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 9th,   1000 meter: 5th,   1500 meter: 11th
09/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 25th,   500 meter: 21st,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 28th
18/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   1500 meter: 10th
07/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupMen Junior A/B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   500 meter: 8th,   1000 meter: 5th

Results in season 2014/2015:
500 meter
46.18603/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
46.98025/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 3 
47.15308/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
47.17420/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
47.39020/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Halve Finale, Groep 1 
47.52206/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupFinal, Group F 
47.52208/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
47.55911/10/14Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
47.63505/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
47.67110/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
47.68408/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
47.72823/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Semi Final, Group 2 
47.77924/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupPreliminaries, Group 1 
47.87502/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 3 
48.01006/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group B 
48.01210/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 3 
48.16305/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MSemi Final, Groep 2 
48.19320/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
48.20724/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
48.35808/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf SummercampFinal, Group 3 
48.52023/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Heats, Group 1 
48.52507/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
48.53423/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 2 
49.13211/10/14Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
49.76202/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentSemi Finals, Groep 2 
56.48304/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
1:13.36810/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 5 
1:25.20110/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
P05/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 3 
P02/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:37.02104/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MSemi Final, Groep 1 
1:38.56415/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:38.87609/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf SummercampHeats, Group 1 
1:38.97104/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
1:39.04315/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Heats, Groep 1 
1:39.29911/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 3 
1:39.52609/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf SummercampSemi Final, Group 1 
1:39.71915/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Halve Finale, Groep 1 
1:39.88711/10/14Turnhout BELOpening GamesFinal, Group 1 
1:40.24404/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHalve Finale 
1:40.35107/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:40.39625/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
1:41.62711/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 6 
1:41.65804/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, A 
1:42.71826/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 7 
1:43.73804/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
1:43.88611/10/14Turnhout BELOpening GamesHeats, Group 1 
1:43.94407/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupSemi Final, Group 1 
1:44.55309/08/14Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf SummercampFinal, Group 2 
1:46.03225/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupPreliminaries, Group 1 
1:46.34106/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
1:47.97002/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 4 
1:49.35907/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupFinal, Group 2 
1:49.65226/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 4 
1:49.93707/02/15Hasselt BELSpeculaas CupHeats, Group 1 
1:51.01204/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 1 
1:55.03510/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group 2 
2:09.62002/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentHeats, Groep 1 
2:12.20810/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
P06/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupQuarter Finals, Group B 
 
1500 meter
2:30.88718/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 2 
2:31.42524/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:34.04709/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupSemi Finals, Group 2 
2:34.84203/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsHeats 
2:35.36803/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale, B 
2:36.72624/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group 1 
2:38.24318/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Halve Finale, Groep 1 
2:40.50809/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupFinal, Group 5 
2:41.14309/01/15Nottingham GBRStarclass 4 (BA-L/M-3)-Europa CupHeats, Group 1 
2:42.65524/10/14Dresden GERStarClass 1 (BA-LM-1)-Europa CupFinal, Group 3Video
2:43.58805/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupHeats, Group A 
2:44.45218/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Heats, Groep 1 
P05/12/14Hasselt BELStarclass 3 (BA-L/M-2)-Europa CupSemi Final, Group B 
 
3000 meter relay
4:33.20018/01/15Den Haag NEDKNSB Cup 4Finale, Groep 1 
(Team I: Lucas Bremmer, Rick de Groot, Oliver Kersten, Gioya Lancee)
4:33.50115/11/14Zoetermeer NEDKNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(Team F: Rick de Groot, Kay Huisman, Nathan Jansen, Bram Steenaart)
4:35.17423/11/14Groningen NEDKNSB Cup 2Final, Group 1 
(Team J: Rick de Groot, Erik van der Tol, Nils van der Vegt, Guillian Van Waasdijk)
4:45.51702/11/14Groningen NED26th Autumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Rick de Groot, David ten Cate, Bas van Belle, Kjeld Vloemans)
4:50.22705/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MFinal, Groep 3 
(IJVZ: Rick de Groot, Thomas Hoogendoorn, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate)
4:53.00320/12/14Tilburg NEDKNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Rick de Groot, David ten Cate, Bas van Belle, Kjeld Vloemans)
4:54.46703/01/15Amsterdam NEDNED National ChampionshipsFinale 
(IJV Zoetermeer: Rick de Groot, David ten Cate, Bas van Belle, Kjeld Vloemans)
P04/10/14Amsterdam NEDOpen Dutch - Golden Sun - Silver-MHeats, Groep 1 
(IJVZ: Rick de Groot, Thomas Hoogendoorn, Jesse Speijers, David ten Cate)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
eraton
SpeedSkatingShop
Hunter
Evoskates
Sebra Sports
pb-event
Customboots.de