Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Timo VALENTIJN

Name: Timo Valentijn
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
333 meter38.4002/12/18Den Haag NEDRegio Competitie West-SebraSports Cup-2
500 meter44.70325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)
777 meter1:13.39319/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:32.51617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologue
1500 meter2:26.08225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionMen Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 8th,   500 meter: 16th,   1000 meter: 5th
17/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueDivisie C
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1000 meter: 4th
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 27th,   500 meter: 22nd,   1000 meter: 11th,   1500 meter: 40th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men Junior B
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 45th
25/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Men AB
    Overall Ranking: 35th,   500 meter: 18th,   500 meter: 35th,   1000 meter: 30th,   1000 meter: 14th,   1500 meter: 25th,   1500 meter: 45th

Results in season 2022/2023:
500 meter
44.70325/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
44.76626/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
45.08811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.13316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
45.56216/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
46.36406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 3Video
46.64706/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 4 
53.76116/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
59.06006/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionHeats, Group 1Video
 
1000 meter
1:32.51617/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
1:33.31125/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Preliminaries, .. 
1:33.33312/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:36.30505/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:36.42317/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:36.70805/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:37.39612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:38.21917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:38.45427/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage PH, .. 
1:44.15027/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Heats, .. 
1:45.16205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1 
 
1500 meter
2:26.08225/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Quarter Finals, .. 
2:26.10226/11/22Torino ITAStarClass-2 (ABS-1)-Junior Challenge (JW-2)Repechage QS, .. 
 
3000 meter relay
4:09.59112/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
4:31.70917/09/22Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-Cup prologueFinale, Groep 1 
(TEAM B: Colin Breed, Mijntje de Jong, Lotte Donderwinkel, Timo Valentijn)
4:40.42816/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB-Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 10: Bibi Arts, Sinne Brouwers, Harmen Lammers, Timo Valentijn)
4:44.45512/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 2: Daniel Brouwer, Jonas de Jong, Jacob Ouweneel, Timo Valentijn)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Web-TV
Eraton
Impakt Sport
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Engo
Skate-Tec
Bioracer