Events
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Hasselt Speculaascup
Gent-Eastertournement
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Junior DE BLOIS

Name: Junior de Blois
Gender: Male
Age Category: Junior B (2022/2023)
Club: Indoor Hardrij Club Leiden, Leiden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.29422/04/17Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun-Silver M)
333 meter36.6310/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter45.15811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
777 meter1:14.19919/03/22Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships Juniors NED
1000 meter1:33.25612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30th
1500 meter2:27.83104/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 10th,   500 meter: 10th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentMen BASM
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th
11/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thJUNIOR B MEN
    Overall Ranking: 32nd,   500 meter: 28th,   1000 meter: 24th,   1500 meter: 33rd
17/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Divisie B
    1000 meter: 4th
07/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 9th,   500 meter: 9th
04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 4th,   1500 meter: 4th

Results in season 2022/2023:
333 meter
31.30929/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
500 meter
45.15811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
45.21007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsKwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.43629/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
45.68007/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsFinale, Groep 2 
46.84029/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
46.87329/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
47.14729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
47.34316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 3 
47.40316/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:20.98107/01/23Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 4 + WKJ TrialsHalve Finales, Groep 1 
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
666 meter
1:02.62329/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NED(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:33.25612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thHeats, Group 1 
1:34.48329/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.01517/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.24917/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
1:37.36229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:38.02929/12/22Leeuwarden NEDQualifying competition EYOF for NEDFinale, Groep 1 
1:38.25804/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Kwartfinales, Groep 1 
1:38.28904/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:41.95617/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Heats, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:27.83104/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
2:37.84811/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
P04/02/23Nijmegen NEDNational League KNSB Cup 5Finale, Groep 1 
(Team HH: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Kebba Njie, Kai-Arne Ottenhoff)
 
3000 meter relay
4:11.73612/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thSemi Final, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:16.10712/11/22Bormio ITAAlta Valtellina Trophy 30thQuarter Finals, Group 1 
(NEDERLAND 3: Junior de Blois, Emiel Scheepstra, Jurre Sybrandi, Noah Van Riet)
4:24.87817/12/22Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB Cup 3Finale, Groep 1 
(Team - GG: Valerie Aarts, Junior de Blois, Hessel Koot, Anne Floor Otter)
P16/10/22Leeuwarden NEDNational League KNSB Cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(ABC 13: Junior de Blois, Boet Groenewegen, Jesper Schmitz, Jesse Tuinstra)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Engo
Web-TV
Skate-Tec
Bioracer
Eraton
Impakt Sport