Events
Budapest-Santa Claus Cup
Hasselt-Speculaascup
Gent-Easter Tournement
Oberstdorf-OSS
Beijing
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Gioya LANCEE

Name: Gioya Lancee
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2020/2021)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2020/2021 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2007/2008
Season 2008/2009
Season 2009/2010
Season 2010/2011
Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020

Personal records:
222 meter19.05116/02/18Heerenveen NEDNational Trials WC-Juniors
333 meter35.29114/04/12Turnhout BELClosing Games (Golden Sun)
500 meter44.82728/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Championships Juniors
777 meter1:14.31124/09/16Leeuwarden NEDKNSB Cup 1
1000 meter1:34.61024/03/18Ventspils LATEuropa Cup Final
1500 meter2:22.27428/01/17Innsbruck AUTWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter5:27.96708/01/17Amsterdam NEDNational Championships Netherlands AS

Classifications in season 2019/2020:
13/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 5th,   500 meter: 5th,   1000 meter: 7th,   1500 meter: 5th
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsDames
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 6th,   1000 meter: 8th,   1500 meter: 4th
04/01/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK SeniorenDames
    555 m TT: 1st
10/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Ladies Jun.A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 meter: 14th,   1000 meter: 3rd,   1500 meter: 6th
07/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Ladies
    1500 m (1): 26th,   1500 m (2): 19th

Results in season 2019/2020:
500 meter
45.36805/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
45.39605/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
45.88010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Heats, Group A 
46.22504/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
46.24011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group DVideo
47.00114/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
47.24914/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
47.60814/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
49.16613/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Heats, Group A 
P11/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
555 meter
48.21904/01/20Leeuwarden NEDTime Trial NK Senioren(Time Trial) 
 
1000 meter
1:35.69012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
1:35.71404/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsKwart Finales 
1:36.83012/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
1:36.99205/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
1:38.28505/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, B 
1:38.45015/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
1:39.27014/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
1:40.28215/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group BVideo
1:41.41011/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
 
1500 meter
2:22.97707/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:23.79309/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:23.84107/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Quarterfinals 
2:28.57909/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Semifinals 
2:30.39704/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsHalve Finales 
2:33.06209/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
2:35.99708/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Semifinals 
2:36.32405/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale, A 
2:37.57010/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Quarter Finals, Group A 
2:38.54408/02/20Dresden GERISU Worldcup-5Rep. Quarterfinals 
2:47.09313/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Final, Group AVideo
2:47.75210/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Semi Final, Group A 
2:49.70513/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Semi Finals, Group A 
3:00.30113/12/19Torino ITAStarClass 4 - Junior Challenge (SAB-2)Quarter Finals, Group A 
3:22.67110/01/20Epinal FRAStarClass 5 - Junior Challenge (SAB-3)Final, Group AVideo
 
3000 meter
5:45.50505/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsSuper Finale 
 
2000 meter relay
2:44.00305/01/20Leeuwarden NEDNational Championships NetherlandsFinale 
(Team B: Rianne de Vries, Dylan Hoogerwerf, Gioya Lancee, Jens van 't Wout)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Skate-Tec
Impakt Sport
Web-TV
Eraton Race Timers