Events
Oslo Open
Hasselt StarClass
Almaty Worldcup-3
Dresden Worldcup-5
Almaty Worldcup-4
Gdansk-EC
Friuli EYOF
Dresden WJC
Bergamo StarClass
Leeuwarden StarClass
Heerenveen StarClass
Amsterdam-GSA
Amsterdam-MIST
Oberstdorf-OSS
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Manou WALTA

Name: Manou Walta
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior E (2022/2023)
Club: Trias Shorttrack, Leeuwarden
 
Graphs: 2022/2023 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022
Season 2022/2023

Personal records:
222 meter29.10110/02/22Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost nr 2
333 meter40.39529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn Tournament
500 meter1:01.28615/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2

Classifications in season 2022/2023:
05/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionGirls Junior E
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 7th,   500 meter: 5th,   500 meter (2): 7th
01/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thJunior E Meisjes
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   333 meter: 6th
02/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1DIV C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   222 meter: 3rd
15/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2DIV B
    Overall Ranking: 17th,   500 meter: 17th
29/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen Junior-E
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   333 meter: 6th,   500 meter: 8th

Results in season 2022/2023:
222 meter
29.13302/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Quarter Finals, Group 1 
29.20502/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Semi Final, Group 1 
30.07502/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
 
333 meter
40.39529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Group 1 
41.28229/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
42.00729/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Group 1 
42.1801/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thHalve Finales, Groep 1 
42.8901/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 2 
43.0201/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thKwart Finales, Groep 1 
45.47206/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
53.23005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
500 meter
1:01.28615/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Semi Final, Group 2 
1:01.41115/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:01.49715/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 4 
1:01.80205/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 1Video
1:02.53529/10/22Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Group 2 
1:02.75005/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1Video
1:03.73506/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionFinal, Group 2 
1:03.74406/08/22Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack Summercamp 11th editionSemi-Finals, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
4:05.49615/10/22Leeuwarden NEDRegiocompetitie Noord-Oost 2Final, Group 1 
(TRL20: Femke Posthuma, Dautsen Van Der Meer, Manou Walta, Jolieke Zijlstra)
4:11.1501/10/22Leiden NEDHutspot Cup 4thFinale, Groep 1 
(Trias mixed 1: Lyncke Klaver, Jurjen Kramer, Rick Stellingwerf, Manou Walta)
4:19.96702/10/22Heerenveen NEDRegio competitie Noord-Oost-1Final, Group 1 
(TRL5: Louise Bouma, Brecht Dijkstra, Femke Posthuma, Manou Walta)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Engo
Eraton