Events
StarClass-Luzern
Universiade-Luzern
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Anne Floor OTTER

Name: Anne Floor Otter
Gender: Female
Age Category: Senior (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Club Thialf, Heerenveen
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2011/2012
Season 2012/2013
Season 2013/2014
Season 2014/2015
Season 2015/2016
Season 2016/2017
Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter19.10006/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
333 meter32.17204/01/19Heerenveen NEDTrials WKJ
500 meter44.85902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation Cup
777 meter1:14.0810/12/17Heerenveen NEDRegiocompetitie Noordoost 3
1000 meter1:31.32013/12/20Heerenveen NEDNK Afstanden
1500 meter2:27.04831/01/20Bormio ITAWorld Championships Juniors
3000 meter5:32.32407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina Trophy

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie B
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   1000 meter: 18th
01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupWomen A
    Overall Ranking: 22nd,   500 meter: 15th,   1000 meter: 23rd,   1500 meter: 15th
29/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeWomen Junior A+Senior
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 3rd,   1000 meter: 1st,   1500 meter: 1st
05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySENIOR WOMEN
    500 meter: 7th,   1000 meter: 4th,   1500 meter: 8th,   3000 M SF: 1st
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie B
    Overall Ranking: 7th,   1000 meter: 7th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
44.85902/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
45.41701/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupHeats, A 
46.24606/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
46.56429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
47.00629/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:04.03130/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:08.14406/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
 
1000 meter
1:32.19121/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Halve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.26821/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.53218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:35.64218/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 4 
1:36.51407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
1:37.33731/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
1:42.08330/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeQuarter Finals, Group 1 
1:43.10321/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 2 
1:45.19830/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
1:48.76907/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
P01/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
 
1500 meter
2:29.08402/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupRanking Finals., A 
2:31.22001/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
2:40.84729/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeSemi Final, Group 1 
2:45.12429/10/21Hasselt BELStarClass-2 / Junior ChallengeFinal, Group 1 
3:05.54505/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 2 
P05/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySemi Final, Group 1 
 
3000 meter
5:32.32407/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophySuper Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
2:42.15602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - A: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Sven Roes, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:42.73501/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - A: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Sven Roes, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:44.58101/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - A: Itzhak de Laat, Anne Floor Otter, Sven Roes, Xandra Velzeboer)
2:52.67818/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 7: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Enzo Proost)
 
3000 meter relay
4:12.20602/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupSemi Final, A 
(Netherlands - B: Rianne de Vries, Anne Floor Otter, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:13.19803/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupFinal, A 
(Netherlands - B: Rianne de Vries, Anne Floor Otter, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:14.56301/10/21Heerenveen NEDInternational Invitation CupQuarter Finals, A 
(Netherlands - B: Rianne de Vries, Anne Floor Otter, Selma Poutsma, Xandra Velzeboer)
4:19.20107/11/21Bormio ITA29th Alta Valtellina TrophyFinal, Group 1 
(Netherlands: Georgie Dalrymple, Femke de Boer, Anne Floor Otter, Michelle Velzeboer)
P18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 4: Pieter Bolsius, Chris Brijder, Anne Floor Otter, Warre Van Damme)
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(B3: Brian Boer, Georgie Dalrymple, Warre Noiron, Anne Floor Otter)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Sebra Sports
Kilimanjaro
Bioracer
Impakt Sport
Eraton Race Timers
Web-TV
Engo
Skate-Tec