Events
StarClass-Oberstdorf
Beijing
EYOF-Finland
HOME NEWS COMPETITIONS LIVE RANKINGS STATISTICS ATHLETES ENTRY SERVICES LINKS WEB-TV
[ Back ]
Athletes
This website is a service of PB-Event
 

Biographical data for:   Marit DAMEN

Name: Marit Damen
Gender: Female
Age Category: Junior C (2021/2022)
Club: Shorttrack Brabant, Den Bosch
 
Graphs: 2021/2022 | Last 4 years
 
Results: Season 2017/2018
Season 2018/2019
Season 2019/2020
Season 2020/2021
Season 2021/2022

Personal records:
222 meter27.91211/08/18Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summer Camp Trophy
333 meter35.6810/03/19Groningen NEDFinale Regio competities
500 meter49.87708/08/20Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Summercamp Trophy
777 meter1:21.25421/02/20Groningen NEDStarClass 6 (CD-3)
1000 meter1:44.76918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-Cup
1500 meter2:43.98908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)

Classifications in season 2021/2022:
06/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampWomen Junior C
    Overall Ranking: 1st,   500 meter: 1st,   500 meter (2): 1st,   1000 meter: 1st
18/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupDivisie E
    Overall Ranking: 11th,   1000 meter: 11th
08/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Junior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 6th,   500 metre: 3rd,   1000 metre: 8th,   1500 metre: 8th
30/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentWomen junior C
    Overall Ranking: 3rd,   500 meter: 4th,   1000 meter: 3rd
12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Junior C Women
    Overall Ranking: 18th,   500 metre: 14th,   1000 metre: 30th,   1500 metre: 8th
21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Divisie D
    Overall Ranking: 15th,   500 meter: 15th
18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Divisie C
    Overall Ranking: 13th,   1000 meter: 13th

Results in season 2021/2022:
500 meter
50.75021/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 4 
50.9530/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentSemi Final, Groep 1 
51.43007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
51.43007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.45813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
51.57107/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
51.7230/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentQuarter Finals, Groep 1 
51.73707/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
51.73809/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 1 
51.86007/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
51.86108/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
53.41512/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Heats, Group 1 
53.54813/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 2 
54.88113/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 4 
1:08.69209/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
1:16.3430/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:16.90709/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 1Video
P21/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1000 meter
1:44.76918/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupKwart Finales, Groep 1 
1:44.89610/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
1:45.05406/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampQuarter-Finals, Group 1 
1:45.95306/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampFinal, Group 1 
1:46.24510/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
1:48.2930/10/21Groningen NEDAutumn TournamentFinal, Groep 1 
1:48.32018/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupHalve Finales, Groep 1 
1:49.73006/08/21Oberstdorf GEROberstdorf Shorttrack SummercampSemi-Finals, Group 1 
1:50.05618/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Halve Finales, Groep 2 
1:54.29218/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 3 
1:56.58113/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:00.65009/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Heats, Group 1 
P18/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Kwart Finales, Groep 1 
 
1500 meter
2:43.98908/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
2:48.88008/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Final, Group 2Video
2:51.77712/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Semi Final, Group 1 
2:52.17408/10/21Amsterdam NEDStarClass-1 (CD-1)Semi Final, Group 2 
2:56.59612/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Quarter Finals, Group 1 
P12/11/21Bergamo ITAStarClass-3 (CD-2)Final, Group 1 
 
2000 meter relay
3:11.16418/12/21Dordrecht NEDNational League KNSB-cup 2Finale, Groep 1 
(Team C: Valerie Aarts, Marit Damen, Sophie Nijboer, Lena Scheepstra)
3:17.91518/09/21Heerenveen NEDSeason Opening KNSB-CupFinale, Groep 1 
(Team 13: Marit Damen, Birgit Radt, Lieke Speijers, Julie van Santen)
 
3000 meter relay
5:07.97721/11/21Heerenveen NEDNational League KNSB-cup 1Finale, Groep 1 
(E2: Marit Damen, Wietse Hilarides, Nienke Klompmaker, Julie van Santen)
 

Contact:

 
[ Back ]
copyright & ownership
Supporters
Kilimanjaro
Sebra Sports
Bioracer
Eraton Race Timers
Impakt Sport
Skate-Tec
Engo
Web-TV